Monday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Turk Bowman Invite

1
Johnston
2
Southeast Polk
3
Indianola
4
Waukee
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Ankeny
7
Norwalk
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Valley
10
Ames
Plus 8 more
9/12 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 13
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
7
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-12)
9
Waukee
Varsity (14-3)
5:00 PM CT
9/13
Waukee Family YMCA
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-5)
1
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW 25 25 15 25 3
SE P 13 18 25 8 1
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Sep 15
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Invite

Ames
Southeast Polk
Ankeny Centennial
9/15 · 11:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Varsity Women

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Ames
4
Ankeny
5
Cedar Falls
6
Iowa City West
7
Mason City
8
Clear Creek Amana
9
Iowa City Liberty
10
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Plus 12 more
9/15 · 5:40 PM CT Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Sep 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Varsity Men

1
Cedar Falls
2
Urbandale
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Grundy Center
7
Ankeny
8
Decorah
9
Clear Creek Amana
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 12 more
9/15 · 6:05 PM CT Birdsall Park Drive
Friday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Marshalltown Bobcat Joe August Invite

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Norwalk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Marshalltown
6
Dallas Center-Grimes
7
Ames
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Ottumwa
9
Mason City
Plus 2 more
9/16 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Friday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Varsity
31
Ankeny
Varsity (3-1)
14
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 14 3 7 31
SE P 7 0 7 0 14
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Des Moines East JV Invitational

Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Southeast Polk
Ankeny Centennial
9/17 · 9:00 AM CT East High School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 17
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Norwalk
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Pella
6
North Polk
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Prairie
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Des Moines Christian
Plus 18 more
9/17 · 9:20 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 17
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Pella
2
Waukee
3
Linn-Mar
4
ADM
5
Ballard
6
Southeast Polk
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Waukee Northwest
9
Prairie
10
Mid-Prairie
Plus 10 more
9/17 · 12:00 PM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Steve Spray Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Sioux City East
5
Fort Dodge
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Indianola Country Club
Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

sss

PCM
Davis County
Pella Christian
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
9/19 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

PCM Cross Country Meet

PCM
Davis County
Pella Christian
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
9/19 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Southeast Polk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Ankeny
Junior Varsity (2-1)
TBD
9/20
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Southeast Polk
Sophomore (1-0)
Ankeny
Sophomore (0-0)
TBD
9/20
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Southeast Polk
Freshman (0-0)
Ankeny
Freshman (0-0)
TBD
9/20
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-10)
3
Ankeny
Varsity (23-4)
final
1 2 3 T
SE P 16 12 9 0
ANK 25 25 25 3
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Newton Invitational

Des Moines North
Newton
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Knoxville
Marshalltown
Nevada
North Polk
Pella
Plus 2 more
9/20 · 5:15 PM CT Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
57
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-13)
129
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (19-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Indianola
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Urbandale
9
Marshalltown
10
Ottumwa
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Invitational

Ottumwa
Varsity (15-41-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (58-10)
9:00 AM CT
9/21
Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

Dowling Catholic 9/JV Invitational

Ames
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Ankeny
Indianola
Indianola
Johnston
Johnston
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 8:30 AM CT A.H. Blank Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-11)
3
Urbandale
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 25 25 25 12 8 2
URB 19 27 18 25 15 3
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Freshman
48
Southeast Polk
Freshman (1-0)
0
Waterloo West
Freshman (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 0 0 48
WLW 0 0 0 0 0
Memorial Stadium Memorial Stadium
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
56
Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-1)
0
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 21 14 14 7 56
WLW 0 0 0 0 0
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Swimming Varsity

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Decorah
Des Moines Roosevelt
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Johnston
Linn-Mar
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Cougar Pool
Go Rams!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND