Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley Golf Classic

1
Valley
1
Johnston
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Waukee
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Norwalk
7
Urbandale
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 2 more
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Volleyball Conference game

2
Waukee
Varsity (8-16)
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 11 25 27 12 8 2
NW 25 23 25 25 15 3
Northwest High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Prairie
4
Linn-Mar
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Western Dubuque
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Marshalltown
10
Muscatine
Plus 1 more
9/20 · 9:00 AM CT Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 22
FOOTBALL Varsity
56
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-3)
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW 28 14 14 0 56
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Tiger Varsity Volleyball Invitational

Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Washington
Columbus Catholic
Dowling Catholic
Fort Dodge
Grundy Center
Iowa City West
Janesville
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play

0
Prairie
Varsity (4-12)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (17-5)
final
1 2 T
PR 15 13 0
NW 21 21 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play

0
Waterloo West
Varsity (5-9)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 T
WLW 16 16 0
NW 21 21 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cedar Falls Invite - Pool Play

1
Janesville
Varsity (7-16)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
JNSV 11 21 12 1
NW 21 18 15 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Championship Bracket - Quarterfinals

2
Osage
Varsity (17-5)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 T
OSG 18 21 25 2
NW 21 13 23 1
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ankeny
Varsity (25-4)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 13 25 23 25 15 3
NW 25 17 25 23 9 2
Northwest High School
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Waukee
5
Southeast Polk
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Ankeny
8
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Southeast Polk XC Invitational

Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Iowa City West
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 4 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Sioux City East
Varsity (4-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-3)
7:00 PM CT
9/30
Northwest High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Go Wolves!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND