Monday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

4A-2 Semifinal

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (6-10)
6
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-3)
final
Northwest High School
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:30 PM
5/20
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-1)
1
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (1-3)
final
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:30 PM
5/20
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
6 Waukee Northwest
Varsity (1-0)
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-1)
final
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
Monday, May 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
6 Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-2)
final
DM East Williams Stadium Softball Field
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Johnston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM
5/22
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
6 Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-0)
1
7 Johnston
Varsity (0-1)
final
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
6 Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
4
7 Johnston
Varsity (0-2)
final
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (7-11)
final
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-2)
5
Johnston
Varsity (7-0)
final
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-3)
5
Johnston
Varsity (8-0)
final
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL Sophomore
9
Johnston
Sophomore (4-2)
4
Waukee Northwest
Sophomore (0-1)
final
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL Sophomore
7
Johnston
Sophomore (5-2)
3
Waukee Northwest
Sophomore (0-2)
final
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL Freshman
0
Johnston
Freshman (6-1)
2
Waukee Northwest
Freshman (1-0)
final
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 22
BASEBALL Freshman
0
Johnston
Freshman (6-2)
1
Waukee Northwest
Freshman (2-0)
final
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL Freshman
Waukee Northwest
Freshman (0-0)
Johnston
Freshman (0-0)
6:30 PM
5/22
Johnston Middle School
Wednesday, May 22
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

4A-2 Championship

0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (9-8)
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-3)
final
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 23
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Class 4A - Day 1 (Thursday)

20
Waukee Northwest
-
Valley
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Western Dubuque
-
Ames
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Marshalltown
-
Linn-Mar
Plus 10 more
final Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-4)
11
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (7-0)
final
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Thursday, May 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Championship

0
Mason City
Varsity (12-6)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-2)
final
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-5)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (8-0)
final
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Friday, May 24
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Class 4A - Day 2 (Friday)

Ames
North Scott
Iowa City Liberty
Muscatine
Valley
Cedar Rapids Washington
Des Moines East
Cedar Falls
Des Moines Roosevelt
Linn-Mar
Plus 10 more
5/24 · 8:30 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Singles

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (6-5)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-5)
final
Johnston High School
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Doubles

2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-5)
0
Marion
Varsity (10-2)
final
Johnston High School
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Singles

0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-6)
2
Cedar Falls
Varsity (12-8)
final
Johnston High School
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Doubles

0
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (23-4)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-6)
final
Johnston High School
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Singles

1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-7)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (3-11)
final
Johnston High School
Saturday, May 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Doubles

0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-8)
2
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (20-2)
final
Johnston High School
Saturday, May 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A State Doubles

0
Waterloo West
Varsity (12-10)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (16-8)
final
Johnston High School
Go Wolves!
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND