Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ankeny
Varsity (25-4)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (19-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 13 25 23 25 15 3
NW 25 17 25 23 9 2
Northwest High School
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
5
Waukee
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Ankeny
9
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Southeast Polk XC Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Ames
3
Waukee
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Southeast Polk
6
Urbandale
7
Waukee Northwest
8
Iowa City West
9
Atlantic
10
Carlisle
Plus 4 more
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

7
Sioux City East
Varsity (4-2)
17
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 0 7 0 7
NW 10 7 0 0 17
Northwest High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Sioux City North
Varsity (16-10)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 T
SCN 20 18 0
NW 22 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (21-8)
1
Indianola
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 3 T
NW 21 18 15 2
IDLA 18 21 8 1
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (10-7)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (22-7)
final
1 2 T
DM R 9 13 0
NW 21 21 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational Qtrs

0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (22-8)
2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 T
NW 22 14 0
A CEN 25 25 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Norwalk
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Falls
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Valley
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Urbandale
9
Sioux City North
10
De Soto
Plus 15 more
10/1 · 2:40 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A District Tournament

1
Indianola
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Ankeny
5
Valley
6
Norwalk
7
Sioux City East
8
LeMars
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 4 more
10/4 · 10:00 AM CT Bent Tree Golf Club Bent Tree Golf Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Urbandale
Varsity (12-14)
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (23-8)
final
1 2 3 T
URB 6 18 16 0
NW 25 25 25 3
Northwest High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

Dowling Catholic
Varsity (24-8)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (23-8)
12:07 AM CT
10/6
Northwest High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 18 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

Fort Dodge
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Mason City
Ames
Plus 17 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Friday, Oct 7
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 1

Marshalltown
Urbandale
North Scott
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Valley
Ankeny
Johnston
Waukee
Plus 10 more
10/7 · 10:30 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-3)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston Invitational

Ottumwa
Johnston
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Des Moines East
Dowling Catholic
Lewis Central
Southeast Polk
Waukee Northwest
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT Summit Middle School
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 2

Marshalltown
Urbandale
North Scott
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Valley
Ankeny
Johnston
Waukee
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 10:30 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Go Wolves!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND