Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Melcher-Dallas
Junior High (0-1)
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/28
Moravia High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING 8th Grade
Centerville
Davis County
Moravia
Ottumwa
Wayne
11/28 · 4:30 PM CT Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
Melcher-Dallas
Junior High (1-0)
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
11/28
Moravia High School
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Moravia
Varsity (1-0)
35
Tri-County
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 10 3 13 10 36
TCY 1 5 13 16 35
Tri-County Community School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Moravia
Varsity (1-0)
23
Tri-County
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 21 18 12 9 61
TCY 2 2 9 10 23
Tri-County Community School
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
Twin Cedars
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
Twin Cedars
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Twin Cedars High School Twin Cedars High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SEW Quad - 12/1/22

Southeast Warren
Martensdale-St Marys
Moravia
Pleasantville
12/1 · 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
26
Moravia
Junior Varsity (1-0)
22
Lamoni
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 6 4 9 7 26
LMNI 2 4 12 4 22
Lamoni High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Moravia
Varsity (1-1)
53
Lamoni
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 6 9 7 6 28
LMNI 10 12 10 21 53
Lamoni High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
75
Moravia
Varsity (2-0)
38
Lamoni
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 21 24 22 8 75
LMNI 14 0 16 8 38
Lamoni High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bill Rex Invitational

Pekin
Albia
Cardinal
Chariton
Davis County
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
Moravia
North Mahaska
Van Buren County
12/3 · 9:30 AM CT Pekin Community High School HS Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cardinal
Varsity (0-1)
Moravia
Varsity (1-1)
3:00 PM CT
12/3
Moravia High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cardinal
Varsity (0-0)
Moravia
Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Moravia High School
Monday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
Seymour
Junior High (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/5
Seymour High School Seymour High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
Moravia
Junior High (0-0)
Seymour
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Seymour High School Seymour High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Moravia Home Quad

Moravia
Highland
English Valleys
Cardinal
12/6 · 5:30 PM CT Moravia High School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Davis County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Moravia
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/8
Moravia High School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

East Union
Central Decatur
Southeast Warren
Moravia
12/8 · 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Davis County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Moravia
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/8
Moravia High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Moravia
Varsity (1-1)
Diagonal
Varsity (2-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Diagonal High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Moravia
Varsity (2-0)
Diagonal
Varsity (2-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Diagonal High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lenox Invitational

Lenox
Chariton
Coon Rapids-Bayard
East Union
Maryville
Nodaway Valley
Southwest Valley
West Central Valley
Sidney
Fremont-Mills
Plus 2 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
Go Mohawks!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND