Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Starmont
Varsity (5-8)
3
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 T
STM 20 11 23 0
MQKV 25 25 25 3
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Grundy Center
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Waverly-Shell Rock
7
New Hampton
8
Benton
9
North Linn
10
Jesup
Plus 18 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Cross Country Invite

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Denver
3
Hudson
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
5
New Hampton
6
North Linn
7
Jesup
8
Union Community
9
Grundy Center
10
Wapsie Valley
Plus 17 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Jesup JH Cross Country Invite

3
Benton
4
Denver
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Grundy Center
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Jesup
9
Hudson
10
Wapsie Valley
11
Aplington-Parkersburg
12
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 15 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

conf

0
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-16)
3
North Linn
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 T
MQKV 20 13 16 0
N LN 25 25 25 3
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Maquoketa Valley
Junior Varsity (3-0)
North Linn
Junior Varsity (3-2)
5:15 PM CT
9/29
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Maquoketa Valley
Freshman (3-3)
North Linn
Freshman (0-4)
5:15 PM CT
9/29
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Clayton Ridge
Varsity (1-5)
42
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 0 0 0 0 0
MQKV 16 20 0 8 42
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Cancelled
Maquoketa Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Junior Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invitational

1
Marion
2
Western Dubuque
3
Tipton
4
Mount Vernon
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Oelwein
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Anamosa
10
Cascade
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Delaware Invitational

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Clear Lake
3
Mount Vernon
4
Tipton
5
Beckman Catholic
6
Marion
7
Waverly-Shell Rock
8
Jesup
9
Xavier
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 17 more
10/4 · 4:15 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conf

1
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (6-17)
3
East Buchanan
Varsity (5-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 25 24 13 20 1
EBUC 17 26 25 25 3
East Buchanan Community Schools
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

8th Grade (4) Quarters followed by 7th Grade (4) Quarters

East Buchanan
8th Grade (0-0)
Maquoketa Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/6
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Stadium
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conf. Senior Night

1
Alburnett
Varsity (3-24)
3
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 25 5 15 21 1
MQKV 22 25 25 25 3
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (4-2)
Starmont
Varsity (1-5)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Starmont High School
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lynx Invitational

Alburnett
Benton
Columbus
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Regina Catholic
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lynx Invitational

Alburnett
Benton
Columbus
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Regina Catholic
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Go Wildcats!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND