Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
107 South St
City
Delhi
State
IA
County
Delaware
Zip
52223-
Mailing Name
Maquoketa Valley High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 186
Mailing City
Delhi
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52223
Area Code
563
Phone
922-2091
Website
http://www.maquoketa-v.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Wildcats
Conference
Tri Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dave Hoeger
Superintendent Phone
563-922-2091x
Superintendent Email
davehoeger@maquoketa-v.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
107 South Street
Superintendent City
Delhi
Superintendent Zip
52223
Superintendent District Name
Maquoketa Valley Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Trevor Arnold
Athletic Director Phone
563-922-2091
Athletic Director Email
trevorarnold@maquoketa-v.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Erika Imler
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
erikaimler@maquoketa-v.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Troy Osterhaus
Principal School Phone
563-922-2091x
Principal Email
troyosterhaus@maquoketa-v.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Brandy Whittenbaugh
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-922-2091x
Athletic Secretary Email
brandywhittenbaugh@maquoketa-v.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Jennifer Teymer

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Scot Moenck

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Pat Meehan

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Tim Andrews

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Creig Dunlap

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Emily Ludovissy

Girls Wrestling

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Abby DeGroot

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Michael Cook

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Eric Conner

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Pat Meehan

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Ron Besler

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Pat Meehan

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Kurt Hatfield

Football
Football Coach Name
Trevor Arnold

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jennifer Teymer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
NO CHEER

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
NO CHEER

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Debbie DeVore

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Trevor Arnold

Band
Band Director Name
Travis Ford

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Grace Huber

Orchestra

Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND