Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (10-5)
0
North Mahaska
Junior Varsity (6-5-2)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 21 21 2
N MH 11 19 0
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-17)
3
North Mahaska
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 T
LV-S 14 23 20 0
N MH 25 25 25 3
North Mahaska High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
2
Lynnville-Sully
Sophomore (5-1)
0
North Mahaska
Sophomore (4-4)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 21 21 2
N MH 13 11 0
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
14
BCLUW
Junior Varsity (0-1)
60
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 14
LV-S 0 0 0 0 60
Lynnville-Sully High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Williamsburg XC Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon
3
Danville
4
Tipton
5
Solon
6
South Tama
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Pella Christian
9
Williamsburg
10
West Delaware
Plus 10 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Williamsburg XC Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Vernon
3
Solon
4
Williamsburg
5
Tipton
6
Pella Christian
7
Danville
8
West Delaware
9
Lynnville-Sully
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 10 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (0-6)
58
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 0 0 0 0 0
LV-S 30 21 7 0 58
Lynnville-Sully High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-19)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 3 8 0
EBF 21 21 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Invitational

0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-19)
2
Newton
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 14 4 0
NWT 21 21 2
Newton High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV West SICL Tournament

1
Montezuma
Junior Varsity (1-3)
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 T
MTZM 21 14 8 1
LV-S 18 21 15 2
BGM High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV WEST SICL tournament

0
North Mahaska
Junior Varsity (7-7-2)
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
N MH 12 11 0
LV-S 21 21 2
BGM High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (12-5)
North Mahaska
Junior Varsity (7-7-2)
11:00 AM
10/1
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Holmen
2
North Scott
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Clear Lake
6
Bettendorf
7
Austin
8
Lourdes
9
Assumption
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
Plus 23 more
10/1 · 11:30 AM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

2
Ottumwa
Varsity (10-13)
0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-20)
final
1 2 T
OTM 28 21 2
LV-S 26 12 0
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

SICL JV WEST Tournament

1
BGM
Junior Varsity (0-3)
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 T
BGM 21 12 7 1
LV-S 17 21 15 2
BGM High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Newton Tournament

0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-21)
2
Davis County
Varsity (19-13-1)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 4 8 0
DV C 21 21 2
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

North Polk Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Nevada
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Lynnville-Sully
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Colfax-Mingo
7
Des Moines Christian
8
Ankeny Christian
-
Boone
-
Gilbert
Plus 2 more
10/3 · 4:00 PM CT North Polk High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-22)
3
Sigourney
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 T
LV-S 8 11 16 0
SGN 25 25 25 3
Sigourney High School
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

North Polk Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Nevada
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Des Moines Lincoln
5
Lynnville-Sully
6
Boone
7
Ankeny Christian
8
Colfax-Mingo
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Gilbert
10/3 · 5:00 PM CT North Polk High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity 2 (6-1)
1
Sigourney
Junior Varsity 2 (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
LV-S 21 21 15 2
SGN 23 12 12 1
Sigourney High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Colfax-Mingo
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (5-0)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Lynnville-Sully High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (14-5)
0
Sigourney
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 T
LV-S 21 21 2
SGN 17 11 0
Sigourney High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity 2
Keota
Sophomore (0-0)
Lynnville-Sully
Sophomore (6-1)
TBD
10/6
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night & Youth Night

Keota
Varsity (3-13)
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-22)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Lynnville-Sully High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (5-22)
Keota
Varsity (3-13)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Lynnville-Sully High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Keota
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Lynnville-Sully
Junior Varsity (14-5)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (6-0)
Ogden
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Ogden High School
Go Hawks!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND