Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Washington
8th Grade (1-1)
Keokuk
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/26
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Keokuk
7th Grade (0-0)
Washington
7th Grade (1-0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/26
Washington Middle School Washington Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Washington Meet

Washington
Burlington
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mount Pleasant
Sigourney
WACO
9/27 · 4:30 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
Washington
Burlington
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mount Pleasant
Sigourney
WACO
9/27 · 4:30 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Keokuk @ Macomb

187
Macomb
Varsity (1-0)
56
Keokuk
Varsity (2-22)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Macomb High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

WHITE TEAM

Keokuk
8th Grade (0-1)
Ottumwa
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

WHITE TEAM

Ottumwa
7th Grade (0-0)
Keokuk
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/27
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Washington Meet

1
Washington
2
Fort Madison
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
5
Burlington
6
WACO
7
Keokuk
8
Highland
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Washington Meet

1
Washington
2
Fort Madison
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
-
Highland
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
-
WACO
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Burlington
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5:45 PM CT
9/27
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Burlington
Freshman (0-2)
Keokuk
Freshman (0-3)
5:45 PM CT
9/27
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Keokuk
Varsity (7-11)
3
Burlington
Varsity (15-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 25 17 26 25 3 2
BURL 23 25 24 27 15 3
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Keokuk
8th Grade (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Mount Pleasant Middle School Mount Pleasant Middle School Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Keokuk
8th Grade (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
8th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Mt Pleasant Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Mount Pleasant
7th Grade (0-1-1)
Keokuk
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
9/29
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Ottumwa vs Keokuk vs Centerville

1
Ottumwa
2
Centerville
3
Keokuk
9/29 · 5:30 PM CT Beach Ottumwa
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Grinnell
Freshman (1-1)
Keokuk
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

6
Keokuk
Varsity (2-4)
12
Grinnell
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 0 0 6 0 6
GRNL 6 6 0 0 12
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Freshman SEC Conference Tournament

Burlington
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Washington
10/3 · 5:00 PM CT Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Keokuk Triangular

1
Williamsburg
2
Oskaloosa
3
Keokuk
10/3 · 6:00 PM CT Hoerner YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Keokuk
7th Grade (0-0)
Mediapolis
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/4
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Big Red/Redette Invite

1
Pella Christian
2
Oskaloosa
3
Fort Madison
4
Chariton
5
Albia
6
Davis County
7
Clarke
8
Knoxville
9
Central Decatur
10
Wayne
Plus 11 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Big Red/Redette Invite

1
Chariton
-
Centerville
-
Albia
-
Central Decatur
-
Clarke
-
Davis County
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Kirksville
Plus 13 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Big Red/Redette Invite

Centerville
Albia
Central Decatur
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Plus 10 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEC Varsity Volleyball Tournament Round 1

Burlington
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Keokuk
Washington
10/4 · 5:00 PM CT Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Keokuk
8th Grade (0-1)
Mediapolis
8th Grade (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
10/4
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

conference tournament

0
Washington
Varsity (4-19)
2
Keokuk
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 T
WSH 20 21 0
KEOK 25 25 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

conference tournament

2
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (6-20)
0
Keokuk
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 T
MT P 25 25 2
KEOK 15 20 0
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

conference tournament

2
Keokuk
Varsity (9-12)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (12-13)
final
1 2 T
KEOK 25 25 2
FFLD 10 11 0
Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Burlington
8th Grade (1-0)
Keokuk
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/6
Keokuk Middle School KMS Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Keokuk
7th Grade (0-0)
Burlington
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/6
Edward Stone Middle School
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
Keokuk
Varsity (2-26)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (4-7)
5:30 PM CT
10/6
Mahaska County YMCA
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Washington
Freshman (0-3)
Keokuk
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
10/7
Calvert Stadium
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Military Appreciation Night

Washington
Varsity (2-4)
Keokuk
Varsity (2-4)
7:30 PM CT
10/7
Calvert Stadium
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Davis County Invitational

Davis County
Cardinal
Centerville
New London
Keokuk
Central Lee
Van Buren County
10/8 · 8:30 AM CT Mutchler Community Center
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND