Monday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Humboldt Invitational 2022

1
Algona
2
St. Edmond
3
Fort Dodge
4
Eagle Grove
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Boone
7
Humboldt
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
9
North Union
10
Bishop Garrigan
Plus 8 more
9/19 · 4:15 PM CT Joe Sheldon County Park
Monday, Sep 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Humboldt Invitational 2022

1
Iowa Falls-Alden
2
St. Edmond
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Humboldt
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Emmetsburg
7
Algona
8
West Hancock
9
Fort Dodge
-
Bishop Garrigan
Plus 7 more
9/19 · 4:15 PM CT Joe Sheldon County Park
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Newell-Fonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/19
Graettinger/Terril High School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Bishop Garrigan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Titan Athletic Complex
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
9/19
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Match will be held in the Elementary School: 105 Ave A W

GTRA
7th Grade (0-0)
Harris-Lake Park
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/20
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Match will be held in the Elementary School: 105 Ave A W

GTRA
8th Grade (0-0)
Harris-Lake Park
8th Grade (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
9/20
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
West Bend-Mallard
Junior Varsity (0-1)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
West Bend-Mallard
Sophomore (0-0)
GTRA
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-7)
1
GTRA
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 21 25 25 25 3
GTRA 25 13 18 18 1
Graettinger/Terril High School
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

24
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (3-2)
38
GTRA
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 16 0 0 8 24
GTRA 14 8 8 8 38
Titan Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (1-10)
2
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 12 10 0
A-W 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (1-11)
2
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 14 16 0
STL 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta - Aurelia Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (1-12)
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 14 16 0
ALTA 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (1-13)
2
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 8 8 0
R STM 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior High
GTRA
Junior High (0-0)
Newell-Fonda
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
9/26
Newell-Fonda Community School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Algona Invitational

Fort Dodge
Bishop Garrigan
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
GTRA
Humboldt
Plus 7 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Okoboji
2
Algona
3
Clear Lake
4
St. Edmond
5
Charles City
6
Fort Dodge
7
Forest City
8
Spirit Lake
9
Mason City
10
Spencer
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Mason City
2
Clear Lake
2
Spencer
4
St. Edmond
5
Okoboji
6
Forest City
7
Humboldt
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Spirit Lake
10
Charles City
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-0)
St. Edmond
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:45 PM CT
9/26
Newell-Fonda Community School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Newell-Fonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM CT
9/26
Emmetsburg High School
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Emmetsburg
Junior Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
9/26
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Harris-Lake Park
7th Grade (0-0)
GTRA
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
9/27
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Harris-Lake Park
8th Grade (0-0)
GTRA
8th Grade (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
9/27
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Pocahontas Area
Sophomore (0-0)
GTRA
Sophomore (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Pocahontas Area
Junior Varsity (0-0)
GTRA
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:15 PM CT
9/27
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-14)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 19 22 8 0
PCHA 25 25 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
40
GTRA
Varsity (5-1)
42
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GTRA 8 0 16 16 40
H-LP 7 14 14 7 42
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC invite

1
GTRA
Varsity (1-15)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 12 21 3 1
OKB 21 18 15 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Estherville-Lincoln Central Tournament

Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (13-11)
GTRA
Varsity (1-15)
9:00 AM CT
10/1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Pocahontas Area Invite

Pocahontas Area
Alta-Aurelia
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Ridge View
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Plus 2 more
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Pocahontas Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Pocahontas Area Invite

Pocahontas Area
Alta-Aurelia
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Ridge View
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Plus 2 more
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Pocahontas Golf Club
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

Spirit Lake
Varsity (11-14)
GTRA
Varsity (1-15)
11:00 AM CT
10/1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-12)
GTRA
Varsity (1-15)
12:00 PM CT
10/1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-7)
GTRA
Varsity (1-15)
1:30 PM CT
10/1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

Emmetsburg
Varsity (7-8)
GTRA
Varsity (1-15)
3:00 PM CT
10/1
Estherville-LC High School
Go Titans!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND