Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior High

JH 4:30-Followed by JV

Glidden-Ralston
Junior High (0-1)
Exira-EHK
Junior High (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
9/26
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

JH 4:30-Followed by JV

Glidden-Ralston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Exira-EHK
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th Grade

0
Ar-We-Va
Junior Varsity (0-1)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Junior Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 T
AWV 3 14 3 0
G-R 21 21 15 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

8th Grade

0
Ar-We-Va
Junior High (0-3)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Junior High (9-1)
final
1 2 3 T
AWV 14 15 11 0
G-R 21 21 15 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/VARSTIY

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (14-4)
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
EEHK 10 22 14 0
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

70
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (2-4)
28
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
K-PS 24 24 14 8 70
G-R 8 0 6 14 28
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

7th Grade

0
Paton-Churdan
Junior High (0-2)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Junior High (10-1)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHN 2 9 2 0
G-R 21 21 15 3
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior High

JH 4:30-Followed by JV

Glidden-Ralston
Junior High (0-1)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Junior High (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
10/3
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (16-4)
0
Ogden
Varsity (6-13)
final
1 2 T
G-R 21 21 2
OGDN 14 5 0
Ogden High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quadrangular

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (16-4)
1
South Hamilton
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 13 21 15 2
SHM 21 16 11 1
Ogden High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

8th Grade

3
Paton-Churdan
Junior High (1-2)
0
Glidden-Ralston
Junior High (10-2)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHN 21 21 15 3
G-R 18 10 13 0
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

JH 4:30-Followed by JV

Glidden-Ralston
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2/JV/VARSITY

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (17-4)
0
West Harrison
Varsity (3-17)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
WHN 13 11 20 0
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BV Invite & RVC XC Meet

Boyer Valley
Ar-We-Va
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Exira-EHK
CAM
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Underwood
Plus 3 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Dunlap Golf Club Dunlap Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BV Invite & RVC XC Meet

Boyer Valley
Underwood
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Plus 3 more
10/6 · 4:30 PM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

PACK THE GYM NIGHT - JV2/JV/VARSITY

Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-11)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (17-4)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (3-3)
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Newell-Fonda Community School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND