Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
1
Mid-Prairie
3
Xavier
4
Montezuma
5
Louisa-Muscatine
6
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Columbus
-
HLV
-
South Tama
-
WACO
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 5:15 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Mid-Prairie
3
Winfield-Mt Union
3
Xavier
5
Louisa-Muscatine
6
Montezuma
7
Burlington Notre Dame
8
Wapello
-
Columbus
-
HLV
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 5:45 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

WMU Invite

1
Mediapolis
2
Columbus
3
Winfield-Mt Union
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Burlington Notre Dame
6
WACO
7
Central Lee
8
Wapello
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Lone Tree
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Twin Lakes Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

WMU Invite

1
Mediapolis
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Columbus
4
Burlington Notre Dame
5
Winfield-Mt Union
6
Central Lee
-
Lone Tree
-
Wapello
-
WACO
9/29 · 4:30 PM CT Twin Lakes Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lone Tree
Varsity (4-16)
3
Columbus
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 25 23 14 21 1
COL 19 25 25 25 3
Columbus High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

14
North Mahaska
Varsity (1-5)
71
Columbus
Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 0 0 6 8 14
COL 28 15 21 7 71
Columbus High School
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Holmen
2
North Scott
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Clear Lake
6
Bettendorf
7
Austin
8
Lourdes
9
Assumption
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
Plus 23 more
10/1 · 11:30 AM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Bettendorf
1
Indianola
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
South Tama
5
Austin
6
Bellevue
7
Newton
8
Clear Lake
9
North Scott
10
Clayton Ridge
Plus 19 more
10/1 · 12:10 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (2-19)
3
Columbus
Varsity (5-18)
final
1 2 3 T
LMSC 18 23 15 0
COL 25 25 25 3
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
WACO
Varsity (20-4)
Columbus
Varsity (5-18)
7:30 PM CT
10/6
Columbus High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Columbus
Varsity (6-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (1-5)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Doug Jackson Field
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lynx Invitational

Alburnett
Benton
Columbus
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Regina Catholic
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Lynx Invitational

Alburnett
Benton
Columbus
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Regina Catholic
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Maquoketa Valley
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Go Wildcats!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND