Scores
Spirit Lake W 43-27
Sioux Central W 39-36
East Sac County W 42-30
Alta-Aurelia W 48-34
Kingsley-Pierson W 42-24
News
No recent news
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
GTRA
Varsity (0-2)
42
Okoboji
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
GTRA
Varsity (0-2)
58
Spencer
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Okoboji Invitational

Garner Hayfield Ventura
GTRA
Okoboji
Sioux Central
North Union
West Sioux
Sioux Falls Washington
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Hancock
Spirit Lake
12/2 · 10:30 AM CT Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
51
Emmetsburg
Varsity (2-0)
21
GTRA
Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-4)
27
GTRA
Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
22
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-1)
48
GTRA
Varsity (1-6)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (1-1)
36
GTRA
Varsity (1-6)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (1-0)
33
GTRA
Varsity (1-6)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Graettinger/Terril High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING

GTRA Wrestling Quad

GTRA
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Pocahontas Area
12/7 · 6:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Roethler Invitational

1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
2
Lake Mills
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
4
Emmetsburg
5
Central Lyon-George/Little Rock
6
Pocahontas Area
7
West Hancock
8
Eagle Grove
9
Okoboji
10
Forest City
Plus 5 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-0)
34
GTRA
Varsity (2-7)
6:00 PM CT
12/14
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
GTRA
Varsity (2-7)
36
Sioux Central
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/14
Sioux Central High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
51
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
9
Rockford
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/16
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
12
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/16
Northwood-Kensett High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
6
Tripoli
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/16
Northwood-Kensett High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
24
Humboldt
Varsity (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/16
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
West Bend-Mallard
Northwood-Kensett
Akron-Westfield
OABCIG
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Plus 3 more
1/6 · 10:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

This competition has been postponed.

Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-1)
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/9
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed, Senior Night - After first dual

Sioux Central
Varsity (1-2)
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/9
Graettinger/Terril High School New Gym
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

This competition has been postponed.

Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (1-0)
GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
5:30 PM CT
1/11
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

This competition has been postponed.

GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/11
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

This competition has been postponed.

GTRA
Varsity (6-7)
East Sac County
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/11
East Sac County High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Postponed from 1-13 to 1-15

East Sac County
Southeast Valley
Manson-NW Webster
West Bend-Mallard
GTRA
South Central Calhoun
Pocahontas Area
Alta-Aurelia
Emmetsburg
Sioux Central
1/13 · 12:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School New Gym
Monday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled

Southeast Valley
Pocahontas Area
East Sac County
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
West Bend-Mallard
Emmetsburg
Alta-Aurelia
1/15 · 12:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (1-1)
42
GTRA
Varsity (7-7)
5:30 PM CT
1/16
East Sac County High School
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
GTRA
Varsity (8-7)
34
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/16
East Sac County High School
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
GTRA
Varsity (9-7)
30
East Sac County
Varsity (0-4)
7:30 PM CT
1/16
East Sac County High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

OABCIG Boys Wrestling Meet

Pocahontas Area
Woodbury Central
South Central Calhoun
GTRA
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Spirit Lake
Southeast Valley
Solon
Carroll
Plus 18 more
1/19 · 4:30 PM CT OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

OABCIG Boys Wrestling Meet

Woodbury Central
Woodbine
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
OABCIG
Denver
Don Bosco
Okoboji
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Solon
Plus 17 more
1/20 · 8:00 AM CT OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-2)
43
GTRA
Varsity (11-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/22
Graettinger/Terril High School
Monday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night - After first dual

36
Sioux Central
Varsity (1-3)
39
GTRA
Varsity (11-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/22
Graettinger/Terril High School New Gym
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling Meet

Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
1/25 · 6:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

PAC Lynn Moody Invite

Pocahontas Area
GTRA
South Hamilton
Sioux Central
Humboldt
Woodbury Central
West Bend-Mallard
Alta-Aurelia
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Pocahontas Area High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING
Sioux Central
West Bend-Mallard
Humboldt
Pocahontas Area
GTRA
Alta-Aurelia
South Hamilton
Woodbury Central
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Varsity Wrestling @ Northwood-Kensett

GTRA
West Bend-Mallard
Northwood-Kensett
North Union
1/30 · 6:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING

1A District #2: Emmetsburg

Sibley-Ocheyedan
Emmetsburg
GTRA
MMCRU
Sioux Central
Akron-Westfield
Woodbury Central
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Kingsley-Pierson
2/10 · 10:00 AM CT Emmetsburg High School Emmetsburg High School Gym
Wednesday, Feb 14
BOYS WRESTLING
GTRA
2/14 · 9:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS WRESTLING
GTRA
2/15 · 9:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS WRESTLING
GTRA
2/16 · 9:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING
GTRA
2/17 · 9:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Scores
Spirit Lake W 43-27
Sioux Central W 39-36
East Sac County W 42-30
Alta-Aurelia W 48-34
Kingsley-Pierson W 42-24
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Conference Twin Lakes
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Emmetsburg 1-0 2-0 1.000
Pocahontas Area 1-0 1-0 1.000
Alta-Aurelia 1-0 W1 2-1 .667
South Central Calhoun 1-0 W1 1-1 .500
GTRA 2-4 W9 11-7 .611
Sioux Central 0-1 L2 1-3 .250
East Sac County 0-0 L4 0-4 .000
Manson-NW Webster 0-0 L1 0-1 .000
Southeast Valley 0-1 L1 0-1 .000
West Bend-Mallard 0-0 0-0 .000
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND