Scores
IHSAA Class 1A District 4 Tournament 3rd 54
IHSAA Class 1A Sectional 8 4th 144
NICL Tournament 5th 122
Wapsie Valley L 56-21
North Tama W 53-30
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Central Elkader Double Dual

Anamosa
Decorah
North Fayette Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
East Buchanan
Central Elkader
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
57
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (2-0)
24
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
48
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Monticello Wrestling Tournament

Sumner-Fredericksburg
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Monticello High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
13
East Marshall
Varsity (0-2)
60
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Jesup High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (4-0)
18
Jesup
Varsity (1-3)
6:15 PM CT
12/9
Jesup High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Oelwein
Varsity (9-6)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (5-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/16
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Hudson
Varsity (7-8)
48
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (5-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/16
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
63
Independence
Varsity (2-0)
16
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (6-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
South Hardin
Varsity (0-1)
48
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (6-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/21
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (0-2)
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (8-1)
6:15 PM CT
1/6
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (2-3)
48
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (8-1)
6:15 PM CT
1/6
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Tripoli Invitational

1
Lisbon
2
Nashua-Plainfield
3
South Winneshiek
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Woodbury Central
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Denver
9
Belle Plaine
10
Riceville
Plus 1 more
1/8 · 10:00 AM CT Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat Pack Night

6
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-1)
64
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (9-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/11
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat Pack Night

42
South Winneshiek
Varsity (1-0)
39
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (9-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/11
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

S-F Senior Night

56
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (13-7)
21
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/13
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

30
North Tama
Varsity (0-4)
53
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/13
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Union Community
Varsity (2-0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/20
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (10-3)
AGWSR
Varsity (0-4)
6:15 PM CT
1/20
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

NICL Tournament

1
Union Community
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Hudson
4
Denver
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
East Marshall
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Columbus Catholic
9
AGWSR
10
Jesup
Plus 3 more
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A Sectional 8

1
Wapsie Valley
2
Starmont
3
Jesup
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
Postville
6
Central Elkader
7
Edgewood-Colesburg
8
Tripoli
2/5 · 12:00 PM CT Starmont High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A District 4 Tournament

1
Don Bosco
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Starmont
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
Jesup
6
North Tama
7
Belle Plaine
8
Iowa Valley
9
Tripoli
10
BGM
Plus 3 more
2/12 · 12:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Alburnett
Iowa Valley
Lisbon
North Tama
West Hancock
ACGC
Emmetsburg
Lynnville-Sully
Riverside
Sigourney
Plus 73 more
2/17 · 6:00 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Beckman Catholic
Columbus Catholic
Baxter
Central Springs
Highland
Kingsley-Pierson
Lynnville-Sully
Nodaway Valley
Sigourney
Sioux Central
Plus 73 more
2/18 · 2:30 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Columbus Catholic
North Linn
Baxter
Durant
Earlham
Jesup
Kingsley-Pierson
Logan-Magnolia
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 73 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Scores
IHSAA Class 1A District 4 Tournament 3rd 54
IHSAA Class 1A Sectional 8 4th 144
NICL Tournament 5th 122
Wapsie Valley L 56-21
North Tama W 53-30
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND