Scores
Newton L 7-2
Des Moines Hoover W 11-0
Centerville W 7-2
North Polk L 9-0
Des Moines East W 5-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Austin Schnell, FR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-4
  • 1S 6-5
  • 1G 61-58
Position 2 Match Wins
Deric Van Houten, SR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-5
  • 2S 5-6
  • 2G 47-57
Position 3 Match Wins
Giovanny Salinas Chavez, SR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-2
  • 3S 6-4
  • 3G 64-52
Thursday, Mar 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Saydel
Varsity (1-0)
5
Nevada
Varsity (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
3/30
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Saydel
Varsity (1-1)
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/6
Assembly Park
Monday, Apr 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Clarke
Varsity (2-1)
3
Saydel
Varsity (1-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/10
Saydel High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Chariton
Varsity (3-1)
5
Saydel
Varsity (2-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/11
Saydel High School Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

Knoxville Tournament

Saydel
Knoxville
Albia
Centerville
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
Chariton
4/15 · 9:00 AM CT Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

2
Saydel
Varsity (2-3)
7
South Tama
Varsity (3-7)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
South Tama High School South Tama High School
Friday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-8)
5
Saydel
Varsity (3-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Saydel High School Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Saydel Tournament

Clarke
Ballard
North Polk
Saydel
4/22 · 9:00 AM CT Saydel High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Saydel
Varsity (3-4)
9
North Polk
Varsity (8-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/24
North Polk High School North Polk Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
7
Saydel
Varsity (4-4)
2
Centerville
Varsity (0-7)
4:15 PM CT
4/25
Centerville City Pool
Friday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
11
Saydel
Varsity (5-4)
0
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-5)
4:15 PM CT
4/28
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Triangular

Saydel
Ballard
Newton
5/4 · 1:00 PM CT Newton Aurora Heights Park
Thursday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Saydel
Varsity (5-5)
7
Newton
Varsity (7-12)
1:00 PM CT
5/4
Newton Aurora Heights Park
Monday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS

1A District Individual Tournament

Boone
Grinnell
Nevada
Newton
Saydel
South Hardin
Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden
South Tama
5/8 · 9:00 PM CT Boone - McHose Park
Scores
Newton L 7-2
Des Moines Hoover W 11-0
Centerville W 7-2
North Polk L 9-0
Des Moines East W 5-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Austin Schnell, FR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-4
  • 1S 6-5
  • 1G 61-58
Position 2 Match Wins
Deric Van Houten, SR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-5
  • 2S 5-6
  • 2G 47-57
Position 3 Match Wins
Giovanny Salinas Chavez, SR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-2
  • 3S 6-4
  • 3G 64-52
Team Information
Level Varsity
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND