Linn-Mar Lions

Scores
Pleasant Valley L 5-0
North Scott W 5-0
Cedar Falls W 5-4
Dubuque Hempstead W 5-1
Dubuque Senior W 6-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ayush Kalia, SR
  • 7
  • 1M 7-8
  • 1S 16-16
  • 1G 120-114
Position 2 Match Wins
Malcolm Rice, SO
  • 8
  • 2M 8-6
  • 2S 16-11
  • 2G 123-116
Position 3 Match Wins
Brock Hanna, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-4
  • 3S 19-7
  • 3G 133-67
Saturday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-1)
9
Linn-Mar
Varsity (1-0)
9:00 AM CT
4/9
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (0-2)
9
Linn-Mar
Varsity (2-0)
1:00 PM CT
4/9
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Prairie
Varsity (1-1)
7
Linn-Mar
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/11
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (1-2)
8
Linn-Mar
Varsity (4-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Ron Kiser Invite

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Muscatine
2
Assumption
2
Columbus Catholic
2
Linn-Mar
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-2)
8
Linn-Mar
Varsity (5-1-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Linn-Mar
Varsity (6-1-3)
1
Western Dubuque
Varsity (2-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Linn-Mar
Varsity (6-2-3)
5
Xavier
Varsity (6-0)
8:00 AM CT
4/23
Xavier High School
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Linn-Mar
Varsity (7-2-3)
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (4-4)
12:00 PM CT
4/23
Washington High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (7-3-3)
9
Iowa City West
Varsity (11-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-5)
8
Linn-Mar
Varsity (8-3-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/28
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Linn-Mar
Varsity (9-3-3)
0
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (3-7)
8:00 AM CT
4/29
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (3-8)
5
Linn-Mar
Varsity (10-3-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/29
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

Cedar Falls
Varsity (10-4)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (10-3-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/3
Linn-Mar High School
Wednesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Linn-Mar
Varsity (10-3-3)
Waterloo West
Varsity (2-10)
4:00 PM CT
5/4
Waterloo West High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

4
Cedar Falls
Varsity (10-5)
5
Linn-Mar
Varsity (11-3-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/11
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Sub State boys tennis

5
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-3-3)
0
North Scott
Varsity (12-6-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/16
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

State Team Quarterfinals

0
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-4-3)
5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (19-0)
1:30 PM CT
5/18
Muscatine High School
Scores
Pleasant Valley L 5-0
North Scott W 5-0
Cedar Falls W 5-4
Dubuque Hempstead W 5-1
Dubuque Senior W 6-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ayush Kalia, SR
  • 7
  • 1M 7-8
  • 1S 16-16
  • 1G 120-114
Position 2 Match Wins
Malcolm Rice, SO
  • 8
  • 2M 8-6
  • 2S 16-11
  • 2G 123-116
Position 3 Match Wins
Brock Hanna, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-4
  • 3S 19-7
  • 3G 133-67
Twitter