Scores
Xavier L 5-0
Keokuk W 5-0
Districts 1st 30
North Polk Tournament 1st 8
North Polk W 11-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ben Craven, SR
  • 18
  • 1M 18-6
  • 1S 29-10
  • 1G 219-120
Position 2 Match Wins
Joey Zehr, SR
  • 8
  • 2M 8-4
  • 2S 16-8
  • 2G 123-70
Position 3 Match Wins
Marcus McPartland, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-2
  • 3S 20-5
  • 3G 134-60
News
No recent news
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

JV/V Dual

11
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
0
Newton
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/5
Aurora Heights Park
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

1
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
10
Pella
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/12
Pella High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet - Boone

6
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
3
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/13
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Jv/Varsity Dual

2
Grinnell
Varsity (0-0)
9
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Boone - McHose Park
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Johnston Invite

1
Pella
2
Marshalltown
3
Johnston
4
Boone
5
Norwalk
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boone Dual

9
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/20
Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Jv/Varsity Dual

0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
9
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Boone - McHose Park
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Boone

0
Creston
Varsity (0-0)
11
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Boone - McHose Park
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Invitational

Pella
Boone
Fort Madison
Columbus Catholic
Oskaloosa
Grinnell
4/24 · 4:15 PM CT Pella High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Jv/Varsity Dual

0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-0)
11
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/26
Boone - McHose Park
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

11
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
0
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/27
Ballard High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Jv/Varsity Dual

0
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
11
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/29
Boone - McHose Park
Saturday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS

North Polk Tournament

1
Boone
2
North Polk
3
Centerville
4
Southeast Polk
5/8 · 8:30 AM CT North Polk High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Boone
2
Ballard
3
North Polk
4
Newton
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
Grundy Center
7
South Hardin
8
Saydel
5/12 · 9:00 AM CT Boone - McHose Park
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Final

0
Keokuk
Varsity (0-0)
5
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/22
North Polk High School
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Quarter Final Team State

5
Xavier
Varsity (0-0)
0
Boone
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/22
Ballard High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

3 Boone
Varsity (10-2)
14 Storm Lake
Varsity (6-4)
9:30 AM CT
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

3 Boone
Varsity (0-0)
14 Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
9:30 AM CT
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
Xavier L 5-0
Keokuk W 5-0
Districts 1st 30
North Polk Tournament 1st 8
North Polk W 11-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ben Craven, SR
  • 18
  • 1M 18-6
  • 1S 29-10
  • 1G 219-120
Position 2 Match Wins
Joey Zehr, SR
  • 8
  • 2M 8-4
  • 2S 16-8
  • 2G 123-70
Position 3 Match Wins
Marcus McPartland, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-2
  • 3S 20-5
  • 3G 134-60
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND