Scores
1A State Qualifying Meeting - Mount Ayr 9th 230
Ron Landphair Invite 12th 338
POI Conference Championship 6th 141
Nodaway Valley CC Invite 8th 195
Shenandoah Invitational 15th 453
Thursday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Classic

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Ankeny Christian
3
Greene County
4
Interstate 35
5
Nodaway Valley
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Southwest Valley
8
Saydel
9
West Central Valley
-
Exira-EHK
Plus 3 more
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Clarinda Meet

Stanton
Clarinda
Atlantic
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Riverside
Bedford
Lenox
Fremont-Mills
Essex
Plus 5 more
9/5 · 5:45 PM CT Clarinda Academy
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Clarinda Meet

1
Clarinda
2
Atlantic
3
Shenandoah
4
Red Oak
5
East Atchison
6
Southwest Valley
-
Stanton
-
Rockport
-
Riverside
-
Bedford
Plus 5 more
9/7 · 5:45 PM CT Clarinda Academy
Monday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Red Oak Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Red Oak
4
Creston
5
Southwest Valley
-
Stanton
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Bedford
-
East Mills
Plus 1 more
9/11 · 5:45 PM CT Red Oak Country Club
Thursday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Southwest Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Griswold
2
Sidney
3
Red Oak
4
Diagonal
5
Southwest Valley
6
Central Decatur
-
Stanton
-
Bedford
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
Plus 5 more
9/14 · 5:00 PM CT Lake Icaria
Tuesday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Panther Invitational

Creston
Clarinda
Bedford
Central Decatur
Chariton
Earlham
East Union
Glenwood
Lenox
Essex
Plus 8 more
9/19 · 5:00 PM CT Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Clarke Invitational

1
Chariton
2
Davis County
3
Interstate 35
3
Van Meter
5
Clarke
6
Creston
7
Southeast Warren
8
Moravia
9
Southwest Valley
-
Mount Ayr
Plus 2 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT East Lake County Park and RV Park
Thursday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Shenandoah Invitational

1
Lewis Central
2
Glenwood
3
Clarinda
4
Maryville
5
St. Albert
6
Shenandoah
7
Red Oak
8
Sidney
9
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10
East Atchinson
Plus 14 more
9/28 · 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah High School High School GYM
Monday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Nodaway Valley CC Invite

1
Tri-Center
2
Martensdale-St Marys
3
Interstate 35
4
Nodaway Valley
4
Van Meter
6
Southeast Warren
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Southwest Valley
-
Lamoni
-
AHSTW
Plus 10 more
10/2 · 5:00 PM CT Greenfield Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 10
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

POI Conference Championship

1
Martensdale-St Marys
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Wayne
4
Central Decatur
5
Southeast Warren
6
Southwest Valley
7
Mount Ayr
-
Bedford
-
East Union
-
Lenox
10/10 · 5:00 PM CT Lenox Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ron Landphair Invite

1
Maryville
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Savannah
5
Grand View Christian
6
Clarke
7
Wayne
8
Sidney
9
East Atchison
10
Ankeny Christian
Plus 15 more
10/12 · 5:00 PM CT Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Qualifying Meeting - Mount Ayr

1
Earlham
2
St. Albert
3
Grand View Christian
4
Griswold
5
Sidney
6
Diagonal
7
Fremont-Mills
8
Heartland Christian
9
Southwest Valley
-
Stanton
Plus 9 more
10/19 · 4:40 PM CT Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club
Scores
1A State Qualifying Meeting - Mount Ayr 9th 230
Ron Landphair Invite 12th 338
POI Conference Championship 6th 141
Nodaway Valley CC Invite 8th 195
Shenandoah Invitational 15th 453
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference Pride of Iowa
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND