Scores
2023 3A SQM XC Championships hosted by Pella FINAL 0
HOIAC Boys Conference XC Meet 8th 211
Saydel Cross Country Invitational 9th 241
North Polk XC Invite 10th 260
Leon Fox Invite 11th 309
Monday, Aug 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Woodward Granger XC

Baxter
Saydel
Woodward-Granger
CAM
Clarke
West Marshall
8/21 · 5:00 PM CT Jester Park
Monday, Aug 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Woodward Granger XC

-
Baxter
-
Saydel
-
Woodward-Granger
-
CAM
-
Clarke
-
West Marshall
8/21 · 5:00 PM CT Jester Park
Thursday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Classic

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Ankeny Christian
3
Greene County
4
Interstate 35
5
Nodaway Valley
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Southwest Valley
8
Saydel
9
West Central Valley
-
Exira-EHK
Plus 3 more
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley Middle School
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Colfax-Mingo Cross Country Meet

-
Clarke
-
Woodward-Granger
-
Baxter
-
BGM
-
Collins-Maxwell
-
Colo-Nesco
-
North Mahaska
-
Saydel
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
Grand View Christian
Plus 4 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Kelly Fields
Monday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Pleasantville CC Invite

1
Martensdale-St Marys
2
Interstate 35
3
Grand View Christian
4
PCM
5
Clarke
6
Wayne
7
Montezuma
8
Lynnville-Sully
9
Central Decatur
10
Southeast Warren
Plus 8 more
9/11 · 5:00 PM CT Pleasantville Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tiger XC Meet

1
Winterset
2
ADM
3
Urbandale
4
Des Moines Lincoln
5
Interstate 35
6
Van Meter
7
Perry
8
Ballard
9
Saydel
-
Saydel
Plus 2 more
9/18 · 5:45 PM CT Hillcrest Country Club
Thursday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

37th Norsemen Cross-Country Invitational

1
Nevada
2
Ogden
2
Clear Lake
4
Madrid
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
Greene County
7
South Hamilton
8
Southeast Valley
9
Roland-Story
10
Woodward Academy
Plus 2 more
9/21 · 4:30 PM CT Riverbend Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Leon Fox Invite

1
Winterset
2
ADM
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Ballard
6
Roland-Story
7
Greene County
8
Perry
9
Boone
10
Des Moines North
Plus 2 more
9/28 · 5:00 PM CT Perry Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

North Polk XC Invite

2
North Polk
3
Ankeny Christian
4
Nevada
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Lynnville-Sully
8
Boone
9
Montezuma
10
Saydel
11
Colfax-Mingo
Plus 1 more
10/2 · 5:05 PM CT North Polk High School
Thursday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Saydel Cross Country Invitational

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Ankeny Christian
3
Grand View Christian
4
Interstate 35
5
Van Meter
6
Greene County
7
Perry
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Saydel
-
Orient-Macksburg
Plus 1 more
10/5 · 5:30 PM CT Saydel High School
Monday, Oct 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

HOIAC Boys Conference XC Meet

1
Nevada
2
West Marshall
3
Roland-Story
4
Perry
5
Greene County
6
South Hamilton
7
PCM
8
Saydel
10/9 · 5:00 PM CT Greene County Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2023 3A SQM XC Championships hosted by Pella

1
Pella
2
Washington
3
Clear Creek Amana
4
Newton
5
Fort Madison
6
Oskaloosa
7
Mount Pleasant
8
Knoxville
9
Harlan Community
10
Perry
Plus 3 more
10/18 · 4:00 PM CT Pella Sports Park
Scores
2023 3A SQM XC Championships hosted by Pella FINAL 0
HOIAC Boys Conference XC Meet 8th 211
Saydel Cross Country Invitational 9th 241
North Polk XC Invite 10th 260
Leon Fox Invite 11th 309
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference Heart of Iowa
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND