Scores
4A State Qualifying Meeting - Southeast Polk 8th 259
198 198
Big Red Invitational 8th 251
Bud Williams Invitational 10th 320
13th 348
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Johnston Invitational

1
Johnston
2
Urbandale
3
Chariton
4
Mason City
5
Ogden
6
Earlham
7
Ottumwa
8/26 · 8:45 AM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildwood Park

1
Mediapolis
2
Pekin
3
Danville
4
Ottumwa
5
Van Buren County
6
Fairfield
7
North Mahaska
8
Montezuma
9
Cardinal
10
Colfax-Mingo
Plus 5 more
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT Wildwood Park
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Fairfield Cross Country Invitational

-
Burlington
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Ottumwa
-
Van Buren County
-
Fairfield
-
Cardinal
-
Danville
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Fort Madison
-
Highland
Plus 10 more
9/7 · 4:30 PM CT Fairfield Waterworks Park
Tuesday, Sep 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oskaloosa Cross Country Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Newton
3
Pella Christian
4
Oskaloosa
5
Ottumwa
6
Knoxville
7
Albia
8
Davis County
9
Fairfield
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Plus 3 more
9/12 · 4:15 PM CT Edmundson Park
Saturday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Gilbert
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Gardner Edgerton
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Ankeny
7
Papillion La-Vista South
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
10
Norwalk
Plus 19 more
9/16 · 9:20 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Waukee
2
Carlisle
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Indianola
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Winterset
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
8
Des Moines Lincoln
9
Albia
10
Ames
Plus 3 more
9/21 · 5:00 PM CT Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bud Williams Invitational

1
Iowa City High
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Prairie
6
Clear Creek Amana
7
Pekin
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Iowa City Liberty
10
Ottumwa
Plus 10 more
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Tuesday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Big Red Invitational

1
Chariton
2
Fort Madison
3
Pella Christian
4
Albia
5
Oskaloosa
6
Davis County
7
Knoxville
8
Ottumwa
9
PCM
10
Wayne
Plus 11 more
10/3 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Wednesday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines East
-
Mason City
-
Ames
-
Marshalltown
-
Fort Dodge
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 1 more
10/11 · 5:30 PM CT Mason City High School Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A State Qualifying Meeting - Southeast Polk

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Johnston
3
Norwalk
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Southeast Polk
6
Indianola
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Ottumwa
9
Des Moines North
10
Des Moines East
10/18 · 4:40 PM CT Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Scores
4A State Qualifying Meeting - Southeast Polk 8th 259
198 198
Big Red Invitational 8th 251
Bud Williams Invitational 10th 320
13th 348
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 4A
Conference Alliance Conference - South
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND