Scores
3A State Championship 8th 223
3A State Qualifying Meeting - Solon 1st 57
West Delaware Invitational 1st 72
3rd 113
CCA XC Invitational FINAL 0
Tuesday, Aug 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Mount Vernon Invite

Mount Vernon-Lisbon
Ames
8/22 · 5:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Monday, Aug 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ames "Kirk Schmaltz" Invite

1
Norwalk
2
Valley
3
Ankeny
3
Waukee Northwest
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Ames
10
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
Plus 4 more
8/28 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cedar Rapids Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Prairie
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
6
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Waterloo West
10
Marion
Plus 10 more
9/7 · 5:20 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Saturday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invite

1
Williamsburg
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Benton
4
Xavier
5
Independence
6
Columbus Catholic
7
Waterloo Christian
8
Valley Lutheran
-
Cedar Valley Christian
-
Don Bosco
Plus 2 more
9/9 · 9:00 AM CT Benton Community High School
Monday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Solon Meet

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Tipton
4
Williamsburg
5
Davenport North
6
Marion
7
Xavier
8
Clinton
9
North Linn
10
West Liberty
Plus 3 more
9/18 · 5:00 PM CT Solon Community School District
Monday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

CCA XC Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Mid-Prairie
3
Xavier
4
Winfield-Mt Union
5
HLV
6
Montezuma
-
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
-
Burlington Notre Dame/ West Burlington
-
Sigourney
-
Wapello
9/25 · 4:15 PM CT Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park
Tuesday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Pella
2
Carlisle
3
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
4
South Tama
5
Solon
6
Williamsburg
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Tipton
9
Danville
10
Pella Christian
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT Williamsburg Recreation Center
Tuesday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invitational

1
Mount Vernon
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Tipton
5
Marion
6
West Delaware
7
Oelwein
8
Jesup
9
Maquoketa Valley
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 16 more
10/3 · 4:45 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

WaMaC Meet

Marion
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek Amana
Grinnell
Independence
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Plus 2 more
10/12 · 4:00 PM CT TBA
Wednesday, Oct 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Qualifying Meeting - Solon

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Central DeWitt
4
Grinnell
5
Marion
6
Center Point-Urbana
7
Western Dubuque
8
Wahlert Catholic
9
Xavier
10
Benton
Plus 3 more
10/18 · 4:40 PM CT Solon Recreation and Nature Area Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

3A State Championship

1
Gilbert
2
Pella
3
Lewis Central
4
Carlisle
5
Washington
6
Winterset
7
Solon
8
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
9
Clear Creek Amana
10
Glenwood
Plus 5 more
10/28 · 2:45 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
3A State Championship 8th 223
3A State Qualifying Meeting - Solon 1st 57
West Delaware Invitational 1st 72
3rd 113
CCA XC Invitational FINAL 0
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference WaMaC
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND