Scores
1A State Championship 12th 244
1A State Quaifying Meet - North Linn 1st 95
Tri-Rivers Conference Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
Lynx Invitational 207 207
West Delaware Invitational 9th 236
Tuesday, Sep 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Clayton Ridge
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Maquoketa Valley
Beckman Catholic
Central Elkader
East Buchanan
North Fayette Valley
Postville
9/5 · 4:30 PM CT Clayton Ridge High School
Saturday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Monticello XC Invite

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Denver
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Tipton
6
Assumption
7
Bellevue
8
Springville
9
Anamosa
10
Beckman Catholic
Plus 9 more
9/9 · 12:00 AM
Thursday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Invitational

5
Central DeWitt
6
Jesup
7
Tipton
8
Regina Catholic
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Benton
12
Monticello
13
Maquoketa Valley
14
Anamosa
Plus 9 more
9/14 · 4:00 PM CT Cascade High School
Saturday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Cross Country Invitational

2
Fort Madison
3
Solon
4
Tipton
5
Oelwein
6
Anamosa
7
Monticello
8
Maquoketa Valley
9
Assumption
10
Calamus-Wheatland
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 10 more
9/23 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jesup Cross Country

1
Waukon
2
Denver
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Oelwein
5
Jesup
6
Maquoketa Valley
7
Alburnett
8
Benton
9
Hudson
9
Starmont
Plus 19 more
9/26 · 4:15 PM CT Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invitational

1
Mount Vernon
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Tipton
5
Marion
6
West Delaware
7
Oelwein
8
Jesup
9
Maquoketa Valley
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 16 more
10/3 · 4:45 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invitational

1
Washington
-
North Linn
-
Alburnett
-
Benton
-
Central City
-
Clayton Ridge
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Grundy Center
-
Hudson
-
Independence
Plus 12 more
10/7 · 8:10 AM CT North Linn High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Oct 10
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tri-Rivers Conference Cross Country Meet

1
Prince of Peace
-
North Cedar
-
Midland
-
Alburnett
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
East Buchanan
-
Easton Valley
-
Edgewood-Colesburg
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
Plus 4 more
10/10 · 4:00 PM CT Little Bear Country Club
Thursday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Quaifying Meet - North Linn

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Bellevue
4
Calamus-Wheatland
5
Springville
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Cascade
8
Columbus Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Central Elkader
Plus 10 more
10/19 · 4:00 PM CT North Linn High School North Linn Football Field
Friday, Oct 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Championship

1
Lake Mills
2
ACGC
3
Woodbine
4
Grundy Center
5
Danville
6
Regina Catholic
7
Earlham
8
Madrid
9
Ankeny Christian
10
Pekin
Plus 6 more
10/27 · 2:45 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
1A State Championship 12th 244
1A State Quaifying Meet - North Linn 1st 95
Tri-Rivers Conference Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
Lynx Invitational 207 207
West Delaware Invitational 9th 236
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference Tri- Rivers
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND