Scores
1A State Championship 9th 232
1A State Qualifying Cross Country Meet - Central Decatur 1st 50
Ron Landphair Invite 10th 244
Bluegrass Conference CC Meet 1st 16
Saydel Cross Country Invitational 2nd 68
Thursday, Aug 24
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Colo-Nesco
Ankeny Christian
Baxter
Colfax-Mingo
Collins-Maxwell
GMG
Grand View Christian
Martensdale-St Marys
Twin Cedars
BGM
8/24 · 5:00 PM CT Center Grove Orchard
Thursday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Classic

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Ankeny Christian
3
Greene County
4
Interstate 35
5
Nodaway Valley
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Southwest Valley
8
Saydel
9
West Central Valley
-
Exira-EHK
Plus 3 more
8/31 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley Middle School
Thursday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Meet

1
Ankeny Christian
2
South Hamilton
3
Baxter
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Meskwaki Settlement
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
North Tama
-
GMG
9/14 · 4:30 PM CT Dakins Lake Park and Campground
Tuesday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cancelled Due to Lightning - West Marshall XC Invite

Colo-Nesco
Ankeny Christian
Baxter
Greene County
West Marshall
Colfax-Mingo
Collins-Maxwell
South Hamilton
9/19 · 5:15 PM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Tuesday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

HS Boys

1
Madrid
2
Ogden
3
Ankeny Christian
4
Grand View Christian
5
Greene County
6
Collins-Maxwell
7
Boone
8
Woodward-Granger
9
Central Decatur
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Plus 1 more
9/26 · 5:10 PM CT Don Williams Golf Course Club House
Thursday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wildcat Invitational

1
Ankeny Christian
2
Van Meter
3
Woodward Academy
4
Colfax-Mingo
-
Woodward-Granger
-
Mount Ayr
-
West Central Valley
-
Earlham
-
Orient-Macksburg
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley Middle School
Monday, Oct 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

North Polk XC Invite

2
North Polk
3
Ankeny Christian
4
Nevada
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Lynnville-Sully
8
Boone
9
Montezuma
10
Saydel
11
Colfax-Mingo
Plus 1 more
10/2 · 5:05 PM CT North Polk High School
Thursday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Saydel Cross Country Invitational

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Ankeny Christian
3
Grand View Christian
4
Interstate 35
5
Van Meter
6
Greene County
7
Perry
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Saydel
-
Orient-Macksburg
Plus 1 more
10/5 · 5:30 PM CT Saydel High School
Monday, Oct 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bluegrass Conference CC Meet

1
Ankeny Christian
-
Moravia
-
Diagonal
-
Lamoni
-
Murray
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Mormon Trail
-
Seymour
-
Twin Cedars
Plus 1 more
10/9 · 5:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Thursday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ron Landphair Invite

1
Maryville
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Savannah
5
Grand View Christian
6
Clarke
7
Wayne
8
Sidney
9
East Atchison
10
Ankeny Christian
Plus 15 more
10/12 · 5:00 PM CT Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Qualifying Cross Country Meet - Central Decatur

1
Ankeny Christian
2
Madrid
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Lynnville-Sully
6
Woodward Academy
7
Southeast Warren
8
Central Decatur
9
Wayne
10
Pleasantville
Plus 10 more
10/19 · 4:40 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Championship

1
Lake Mills
2
ACGC
3
Woodbine
4
Grundy Center
5
Danville
6
Regina Catholic
7
Earlham
8
Madrid
9
Ankeny Christian
10
Pekin
Plus 6 more
10/27 · 2:45 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
1A State Championship 9th 232
1A State Qualifying Cross Country Meet - Central Decatur 1st 50
Ron Landphair Invite 10th 244
Bluegrass Conference CC Meet 1st 16
Saydel Cross Country Invitational 2nd 68
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND