Scores
2022 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
Class 4A Boys, Dubuque Senior FINAL 0
Mac (West Host) 5th 114
Jim Hetrick Invitational FINAL 0
Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange 9th 252
Tuesday, Aug 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Mount Vernon Invitational

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Urbandale
3
Marion
4
Mount Vernon
5
Ames
6
Center Point-Urbana
7
North Scott
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
West Delaware
10
Davenport North
Plus 4 more
8/23 · 5:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Clinton Schoolhouse Open

1
North Scott
2
Davenport Central
3
Central DeWitt
4
Northeast
5
Clinton
6
Assumption
7
Davenport North
8
Camanche
-
Durant
8/30 · 4:30 PM CT Emma Young Park, Ericksen Center
Thursday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cedar Rapids Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marion
3
Mount Vernon
4
Bettendorf
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
North Scott
6
Waterloo West
8
Prairie
9
Davenport Central
10
Clinton
Plus 9 more
9/8 · 5:15 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Tuesday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Lancer Invite

1
North Scott
2
Central DeWitt
3
Davenport Central
4
Bettendorf
5
Clinton
6
Davenport West
7
Davenport North
8
Prince of Peace
9
Maquoketa
10
Camanche
Plus 1 more
9/13 · 5:00 PM CT Scott County Park
Thursday, Sep 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cross Country Invitational

1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Western Dubuque
5
Dubuque Senior
6
North Scott
7
Waterloo West
-
Clinton
-
Central DeWitt
-
Dubuque Hempstead
Plus 3 more
9/22 · 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Soccer Complex
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange

1
Bettendorf
1
Indianola
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
South Tama
5
Austin
6
Bellevue
7
Newton
8
Clear Lake
9
North Scott
10
Clayton Ridge
Plus 19 more
10/1 · 12:10 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Jim Hetrick Invitational

-
Davenport West
-
Easton Valley
-
North Scott
-
Bettendorf
-
Davenport Central
-
Northeast
-
Central DeWitt
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Camanche
-
Clear Creek Amana
Plus 11 more
10/6 · 4:00 PM CT Grace Camp Grace Lutheran Church Camp
Thursday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Mac (West Host)

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Central DeWitt
4
Davenport Central
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport West
8
Muscatine
9
Assumption
10
Davenport North
10/13 · 2:30 PM CT Crow Creek Park
Wednesday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Class 4A Boys, Dubuque Senior

-
North Scott
-
Cedar Falls
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Clinton
-
Waterloo West
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Iowa City West
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10/19 · 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Soccer Complex
Saturday, Oct 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2022 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Ankeny
4
Norwalk
5
Cedar Falls
6
Valley
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Southeast Polk
Plus 16 more
10/29 · 2:45 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2022 Class 4A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
Class 4A Boys, Dubuque Senior FINAL 0
Mac (West Host) 5th 114
Jim Hetrick Invitational FINAL 0
Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Orange 9th 252
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 4A
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND