Basketball 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Estherville Lincoln Central logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. Forest City logo Forest City 6:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Winning team logo 54-52 2A-2 Semifinal
Madrid logo Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:30 PM CT Greene County High School Main Gym Winning team logo 55-41 1A-8 Semifinal
Remsen St. Mary's logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. George-Little Rock logo George-Little Rock 6:30 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Winning team logo 42-39 1A-2 Semifinal
Keota logo Keota vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM Winning team logo 67-62 1A-6 Semifinal
Treynor logo Treynor vs. Van Meter logo Van Meter 7:00 PM Winning team logo 73-63 2A-7 Semifinal
Pella Christian logo Pella Christian vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM Winning team logo 67-41 2A-5 Semifinal
Holy Trinity Catholic logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. North Mahaska logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM Winning team logo 70-64 1A-5 Semifinal
East Mills logo East Mills vs. Bedford logo Bedford 7:00 PM Winning team logo 36-34 1A-7 Semifinal
TBD vs. Manson-NW Webster logo Manson-NW Webster 7:00 PM
MFL MarMac logo MFL MarMac vs. North Fayette Valley logo North Fayette Valley 7:00 PM Winning team logo 46-42 2A-3 Semifinal
Ankeny Christian logo Ankeny Christian vs. West Fork logo West Fork 7:00 PM Winning team logo 65-51 1A-3 Semifinal
Kee logo Kee vs. South Winneshiek logo South Winneshiek 7:00 PM Winning team logo 59-56 1A-6 Semifinal
Underwood logo Underwood vs. East Sac County logo East Sac County 7:00 PM Winning team logo 61-51 2A-8 Semifinal
Des Moines Christian logo Des Moines Christian vs. Grand View Christian logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School Winning team logo 68-47 2A-7 Semifinal
South Hamilton logo South Hamilton vs. Pleasantville logo Pleasantville 7:00 PM CT Boone High School Winning team logo 65-57 2A-8 Semifinal
South O'Brien logo South O'Brien vs. MMCRU logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School Winning team logo 57-44 Class 1A-1 Semifinal
Grundy Center logo Grundy Center vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym Winning team logo 77-63 2A-6 Semifinal
Marquette Catholic logo Marquette Catholic vs. Bellevue logo Bellevue 7:00 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Winning team logo 70-42 1A-4 Semifinal
Woodbine logo Woodbine vs. Exira-EHK logo Exira-EHK 7:00 PM CT Harlan High School Winning team logo 56-49 1A-8 Semifinal
Unity Christian logo Unity Christian vs. Emmetsburg logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School Winning team logo 57-40 2A-1 Semifinal
North Linn logo North Linn vs. Waterloo Christian logo Waterloo Christian 7:00 PM CT Independence High School Winning team logo 92-40 1A-3 Semifinal
Lynnville-Sully logo Lynnville-Sully vs. ACGC logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT Lincoln High School Winning team logo 60-46 1A-7 Semifinal
Winfield-Mt Union logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. Burlington Notre Dame logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School Winning team logo 51-49 1A-5 Semifinal
Dunkerton logo Dunkerton vs. Maquoketa Valley logo Maquoketa Valley 7:00 PM CT Oelwein High School Winning team logo 50-39 1A-4 Semifinal
North Union logo North Union vs. St. Edmond logo St. Edmond 7:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School Winning team logo 54-51 1A-1
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. Central Lyon logo Central Lyon 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School Winning team logo 89-60 2A-2 Semifinal
Lenox logo Lenox vs. TBD 7:00 PM CT TBA District Basketball
Cascade logo Cascade vs. Beckman Catholic logo Beckman Catholic 7:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium Winning team logo 62-49 2A-4 Semifinal
West Burlington logo West Burlington vs. West Branch logo West Branch 7:00 PM CT West Liberty High School Winning team logo 61-44 2A-4 Semifinal
Alburnett logo Alburnett vs. Regina Catholic logo Regina Catholic 7:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Winning team logo 55-51 2A-5 Semifinal
Hudson logo Hudson vs. Jesup logo Jesup 7:30 PM CT Waterloo East High School Winning team logo 80-54 2A-3 Semifinal
Lake Mills logo Lake Mills vs. Bishop Garrigan logo Bishop Garrigan 8:00 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Winning team logo 61-52 1A-2 Semifinal
Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic vs. South Central Calhoun logo South Central Calhoun 8:00 PM CT Greene County High School Main Gym Winning team logo 54-53 2A-6 Semifinal
West Lyon logo West Lyon vs. Spirit Lake logo Spirit Lake 8:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School Winning team logo 65-45 2A-1 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND