Basketball 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Drew Wagner, SR F, #52

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

654
2
Emiliano Barrantes, JR F, #4

Grand View Christian - Class 2A - Independent

630
3
Owen Larson, SR G, #0

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes

629
4
Hakeal Powell, JR G, #1

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

626
5
Colton Rasmussen, SR G, #14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

615

Assists

1
Sobczak Adam, JR G, #0

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

216
2
Cameron Gibson, JR G, #3

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

184
3
Cole Miller, JR G, #25

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

171
3
Trey McCain, SR G, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

171
5
Jared Aronson, SR G, #10

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

169

Rebounds

1
Emiliano Barrantes, JR F, #4

Grand View Christian - Class 2A - Independent

345
2
Cael Reichter, JR F/G, #20

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

341
3
Cam Seuferer, JR G/F, #4

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

324
4
Johny Amina, SR #30

North Cedar - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

323
5
Scott Harr, SR F/C, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

316

Steals

1
Jack Adams, JR F/C, #1

Riceville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

89
2
Pryce Rochford, JR #22

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

86
3
Dawson Downing, SR G, #4

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

85
4
Hakeal Powell, JR G, #1

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

83
5
Danyal Fothergill, SR F, #2

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

79

Blocks

1
Caleb Haack, JR C/F, #23

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

96
2
Hunter Hillman, SR C, #22

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

95
3
Landon Davis, SO F, #30

Waukee Northwest - Class 4A - CIML

84
4
Carson Ourth, SR F, #42

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

81
5
Karic Stout, SR F/C, #5

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

79

Field Goals Made

1
Drew Wagner, SR F, #52

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

268
2
Emiliano Barrantes, JR F, #4

Grand View Christian - Class 2A - Independent

253
3
Jack Miller, SR G, #0

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

241
4
Brooks Moore, SR G/F, #24

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

239
5
Reece Vander Zee, SR F, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

235

Field Goal Attempts

1
Dawson Nelson, SR G, #20

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

505
2
Gabe Funk, JR #5

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

480
3
Owen Larson, SR G, #0

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes

476
4
Brooks Moore, SR G/F, #24

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

475
5
Hakeal Powell, JR G, #1

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

474

Field Goal Percentage

1
Thomas Salmon, SR #20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML

76.3%
2
Jace Larson, SR F, #10

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central

74.4%
3
Pietro Setti, SR C, #14

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

73.4%
4
Cade Pederson, SR F, #33

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML

72.7%
5
Aiden Stensrud, JR F, #23

Lake Mills - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

72.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Sage Suntken, SR G, #3

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

91
2
Gabe Hora, JR #30

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

86
3
Owen Larson, SR G, #0

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes

85
4
Holden Arnaman, SR G, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

84
5
Dylan Marquart, JR G, #3

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

81

Three Point Attempts

1
Peyton Roth, JR #2

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

239
2
Owen Larson, SR G, #0

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 2A - Lakes

238
3
Brady Boulton, SO G, #11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

232
4
Easton Gray, JR G, #2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

228
5
Gabe Hora, JR #30

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

225

Three Point Percentage

1
Louis Bucksa, JR G, #15

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

66.7%
2
Teagen Kasel, SR G, #5

LeMars - Class 3A - Missouri River

59.3%
3
Dylan Lubben, SO #4

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

59.1%
4
Griffin Gerdes, SR G, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

58.0%
5
Luke Frazell, JR G, #22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

55.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Redek Born, SR G, #0

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

136
2
Colton Rasmussen, SR G, #14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

131
3
Dawson Nelson, SR G, #20

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

130
4
Matt Noll, SR F, #23

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

123
5
Jonovan Wilkinson, SR #20

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

119

Free Throw Attempts

1
Scott Harr, SR F/C, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

186
2
Colton Rasmussen, SR G, #14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

183
3
Matt Noll, SR F, #23

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

179
4
Reece Vander Zee, SR F, #4

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

172
5
Logan Moline, JR G, #5

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

169

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jackson Kutcher, SR #22

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

97.0%
2
Traevin Van Beek, JR #11

Unity Christian - Class 2A - Siouxland

95.5%
3
Aden Ross, SR G, #1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC-South

94.7%
4
Khael Jones, SO G, #15

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

93.8%
5
Noah Frazell, SR G, #2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

93.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Griffin Gerdes, SR G, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

81.5%
2
Thomas Salmon, SR #20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML

76.3%
3
Jace Larson, SR F, #10

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central

74.4%
4
Dillon Jones, SR F, #0

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

74.1%
5
Lincoln Cowell, SO G, #32

Grand View Christian - Class 2A - Independent

73.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Cam Seuferer, JR G/F, #4

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

136
2
Landon Frost, SR C, #23

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

132
3
Scott Harr, SR F/C, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

123
4
Johny Amina, SR #30

North Cedar - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

122
5
Asher DeBoef, JR #12

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

118

Defensive Rebounds

1
Caleb Haack, JR C/F, #23

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

260
2
Cael Reichter, JR F/G, #20

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

230
3
Emiliano Barrantes, JR F, #4

Grand View Christian - Class 2A - Independent

229
4
Colby Eskildsen, JR F, #12

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

210
5
Johny Amina, SR #30

North Cedar - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - East

201
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND