|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Ballard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
51-30
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
83-54
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
87-65
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
66-55
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
75-48
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
62-57
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
60-52
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
75-36
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
73-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
80-38
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
80-73
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
85-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
77-46
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
65-51
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
81-45
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
83-53
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Algona
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
83-51
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
69-52
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
61-44
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
52-51
|
Senior Night - Hoover
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
79-68
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
60-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
61-41
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Solon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
57-52
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|