Basketball 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Caden Kirkman, SRF, #23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

530
2
Jack Miller, JRG, #0

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

519
3
Preston Gillespie, SRF, #23

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

503
4
Blaise Porter, SRG, #21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

502
5
Jacob Hargens, SRG, #15

Sioux Central - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

493

Assists

1
Travaughn Luyobya, SRG, #23

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

170
2
Josh Sanderson, SRG, #2

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

169
3
Brayden Dinkla, SRG, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

167
4
William Kiburis, SRG, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

160
5
Max Burt, SRG, #10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

152

Rebounds

1
Oakley Semelroth, SRF, #52

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

329
2
Mason Harter, SRF, #24

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

328
3
Sage Evans, SRF/G, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

300
4
Luke Patton, SR#34

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

272
5
Daniel Tobiloba, SRC, #34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

252

Steals

1
Kalvin Brown, SRG, #10

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

141
2
Wyatt Powell, JRG, #0

MFL MarMac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

102
3
Zach Driscoll, SOG, #1

MFL MarMac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

91
4
Evan Kearney, SRG, #11

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

87
5
Landon Craven, JR#2

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

85

Blocks

1
Jackson Newell, SRF, #32

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

113
2
Owen Suntken, SRC/F, #2

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

99
3
Titus Barber, JRC/F, #44

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

91
4
Daniel Tobiloba, SRC, #34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

82
5
Caleb Haack, SOF/C, #23

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-East

80

Field Goals Made

1
Caden Kirkman, SRF, #23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

226
2
Jack Miller, JRG, #0

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

204
3
Preston Gillespie, SRF, #23

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

203
4
Drew Wagner, JRF, #52

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

200
5
Douglas Taylor, SRF, #23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

199

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ty Purdy, SR#25

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

443
2
Jack Miller, JRG, #0

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

403
3
Landon Hall, SRG, #35

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

402
4
Mason Smith, JRG, #1

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central

399
5
Drew Chance, SRG/F, #32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

397

Field Goal Percentage

1
Daniel Tobiloba, SRC, #34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

74.2%
2
Carson Grady, JRF/C, #22

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

73.9%
3
Charlie Willmott, SRF/C, #23

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

73.8%
4
Keegan Soard, JRF, #4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

72.3%
5
Devan Van Wyhe, SRG, #1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

71.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Frankie Chiodo, SRG, #1

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

78
2
Luke Korver, SRG, #44

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

71
3
Madden Uhlenhopp, SOG, #2

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa-East

68
3
Boston Devault, SRG, #10

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

68
3
Padraig Gallagher, SRF/G, #20

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - North

68

Three Point Attempts

1
Frankie Chiodo, SRG, #1

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

191
2
Cade Behrens, JRF, #35

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

188
3
Boston Devault, SRG, #10

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

187
4
Cameron Swarts, FRG, #24

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass

186
5
Landon Hall, SRG, #35

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

185

Three Point Percentage

1
Chris Moss, JRF, #15

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

61.1%
2
Cade Littlefield, SRG, #33

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML

58.7%
3
DeJuan Rambus, SRG, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Iowa Alliance - North

57.9%
4
Walker Tart, SRF, #11

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

57.1%
5
Brady Erickson, SR#20

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

55.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Ty Purdy, SR#25

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

113
2
Omaha Biliew, SRF, #0

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML

112
3
Max DeVries, JRG, #23

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

109
4
Blaise Porter, SRG, #21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

107
5
Carter Gruver, SOG, #1

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

105

Free Throw Attempts

1
Mason Harter, SRF, #24

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

168
2
Ty Purdy, SR#25

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

161
3
Drew Chance, SRG/F, #32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

155
3
Lance Berends, SRF, #45

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle

155
5
Omaha Biliew, SRF, #0

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML

153

Free Throw Percentage

1
Sage Suntken, JRG, #3

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

97.8%
2
Brody Comstock, SRF, #32

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

93.8%
3
Noah Frazell, JRG, #2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

92.9%
4
Toby Grimm, JRG, #2

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

90.5%
5
Jordan Caton, JRG, #3

Alburnett - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - West

90.0%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Cade Littlefield, SRG, #33

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML

82.2%
2
Matthew Dieren, JRG, #22

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

76.2%
3
Carson Grady, JRF/C, #22

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

76.1%
4
Daniel Tobiloba, SRC, #34

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Independent

74.2%
5
Devan Van Wyhe, SRG, #1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

74.0%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Sage Evans, SRF/G, #34

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

138
2
Oakley Semelroth, SRF, #52

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

116
2
Josef Dvorak, SOF, #12

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

116
4
Landon Frost, JR#23

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

110
5
Luke Patton, SR#34

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

108

Defensive Rebounds

1
Mason Harter, SRF, #24

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

224
2
Oakley Semelroth, SRF, #52

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

213
3
Pryce Sandfort, SRG, #21

Waukee Northwest - Class 4A - CIML

181
4
Jackson Newell, SRF, #32

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

173
5
Colby Eskildsen, SOF, #12

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

171
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND