|
Carroll
vs.
Roland-Story
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
54-50
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
2:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
53-30
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Lake Mills
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
72-43
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Don Bosco
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
66-54
|
Boys Basketball Alumni Night
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Jesup
|
4:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
87-22
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
72-45
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
63-34
|
Rescheduled to 1/21/22
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
|
Rescheduled to 1/21/22
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
58-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
59-51
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
72-62
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
87-33
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
82-57
|
Go PINK "Panthers vs. Cancer"
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
69-54
|
Rescheduled from Friday, Dec. 16th
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
54-36
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
84-55
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Byron
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Carroll High School
|
66-45
|
Mannys Shootot
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
69-37
|
|
|
|