|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
72-36
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
111-12
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
62-40
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
81-46
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
84-24
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
47-33
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Essex
|
7:15 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
83-21
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
80-27
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Janesville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School Gym
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
77-52
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
53-16
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
78-55
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
72-69
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
64-31
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
68-28
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
71-46
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School High School Gym
|
86-44
|
G/B Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Waukon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
67-62
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School
|
47-21
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
49-30
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
74-40
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
78-63
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
48-41
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Rockford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
87-51
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Postville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
68-66
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
82-4
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
83-72
|
|
|
|