|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Union
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
CYO
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
West Harrison
|
4:15 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Decorah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
70-38
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Aux
|
61-41
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
4:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Perry Middle School Gym
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock Run Elementary School RR Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School
|
59-22
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Highland
|
4:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
77-45
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
68-52
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Stanton
|
4:45 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Rockford
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
|
from 1/23 - now in Manson
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
54-52
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
38-27
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
Savanah
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM
|
|
45-32
|
@ Savanah (Missouri)
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School High School Building Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
GMG
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
23-14
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
39-36
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
24-17
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Community Middle School
|
64-57
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Charles City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
74-36
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|