|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Valley
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:45 AM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
|
game played at Alpha Building following JV boys game
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
45-36
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
70-63
|
Purple vs Linn-Mar Black
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
|
58-24
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Mercy Practice Gym
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:45 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Island
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
Game is at Rock Island
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
34-22
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School Fairview Elementary School
|
64-54
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Shenandoah Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper - St. Lawrence School
|
66-54
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Auxiliary Gym
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
49-44
|
Silver vs Linn-Mar Red
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
56-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
73-21
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
70-24
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Callanan Middle School Main Gym
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|