|
Camanche
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
70-45
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
59-32
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
64-63
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
68-63
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee High School
|
62-57
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
59-30
|
2A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center
|
58-53
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
2A District
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
68-42
|
2A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
62-58
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
80-30
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
68-46
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
53-39
|
2A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
70-54
|
2A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
71-55
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
59-49
|
2A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
75-67
|
2A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
61-58
|
2A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
76-41
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
70-44
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
65-56
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
64-46
|
2A-2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
63-49
|
2A-7 First Round
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
40-31
|
2A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
63-57
|
2A-6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
62-54
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
65-36
|
2A-1 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
79-45
|
2A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
73-65
|
2A-4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
57-50
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
73-72
|
2A-3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
63-24
|
2A-8 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
76-36
|
2A-5 First Round
|
|
|