|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove High School
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
57-56
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
74-47
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
73-44
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
49-36
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
59-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
75-74
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
65-37
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
78-40
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Community School High School Gym
|
66-61
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
71-41
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
80-41
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
59-36
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
79-56
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
88-37
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School High School Gym
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
59-24
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
49-22
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
89-39
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS High School Gym
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
54-40
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
76-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
91-58
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
79-61
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
95-53
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
73-62
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
66-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
68-58
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
81-56
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
94-27
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
87-43
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
68-50
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
77-49
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Charles City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
53-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
69-39
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
67-65
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
70-27
|
|
|
|