|
Alburnett
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
67-27
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
62-41
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
77-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Moravia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
72-53
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
52-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
64-28
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
55-44
|
FFA peddle tractor auction 1/2 time
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
62-21
|
Coaches vs Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
83-28
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
66-61
|
Pink Out
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
70-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
68-34
|
BLUE OUT-PACK THE HOUSE NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School High School Gym
|
80-64
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
56-51
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
65-20
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
78-61
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
55-19
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
66-32
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
71-60
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
58-23
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
54-40
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
80-38
|
Marquette Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
70-26
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
78-63
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
91-85
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
70-68
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
78-29
|
G/B Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
68-36
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
96-46
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
92-54
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
58-36
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
81-43
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
70-44
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
72-48
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
75-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
73-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
72-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
71-59
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
76-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
81-17
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
63-56
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
64-22
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:35 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
66-34
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
90-47
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Baxter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
81-67
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
52-17
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
75-57
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Central Elkader
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
73-38
|
|
|
|