|
Central City
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
76-71
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
60-52
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
73-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
75-52
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
47-30
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
64-46
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
70-48
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
67-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
60-34
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
86-25
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
66-47
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
84-68
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
77-27
|
Senior Recognition Night and Pink Out
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
71-48
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
71-47
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston
|
49-33
|
SR NIGHT/YOUTH NIGHT
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
69-67
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
68-65
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
84-53
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
79-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
49-46
|
G/B Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
66-47
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
55-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
69-53
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
67-61
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
78-49
|
Senior Recognition Night - Between Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
52-38
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
66-22
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
77-72
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
64-51
|
Coaches vs. Cancer
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
66-28
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
62-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
64-38
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
68-42
|
Senior / Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
71-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
52-48
|
Team Grayson Night
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
100-50
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Baxter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
85-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
81-67
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
47-38
|
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
56-53
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
81-54
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
71-29
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
66-28
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
75-44
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
72-49
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
BCLUW
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
63-4
|
|
|
|