|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
43-24
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
77-41
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
69-41
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Parkview Christian
vs.
Whiting
|
6:30 PM
|
|
76-5
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
59-40
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
63-43
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
53-43
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
74-62
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
62-58
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
66-31
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
72-28
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
76-52
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
75-42
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
77-20
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
60-36
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
74-31
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
102-12
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
64-46
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
84-48
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
88-8
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
43-34
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
72-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
65-56
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
58-37
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
47-24
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
68-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
73-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Springville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
103-30
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
70-35
|
Quad (JV Boys 2 Quarters)
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
68-55
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
62-28
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
75-65
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
61-23
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
66-47
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
67-38
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
74-67
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
72-42
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
43-34
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
57-24
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
76-29
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
47-46
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
49-33
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
70-55
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
74-39
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
53-27
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
72-33
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
56-29
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
102-13
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School High School Gym
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
73-39
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
85-43
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
BCLUW
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Tama High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|