|
West Branch
vs.
West Liberty
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
92-12
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
81-33
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Diagonal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
73-26
|
Bluegrass Tournament Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
63-52
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
68-58
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
54-49
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM
|
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
North Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
67-34
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
74-65
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
72-32
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Nodaway
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Nodaway High School
|
56-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
66-51
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
70-35
|
Edison Elementary "Pack the Hive" Night
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
78-44
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
83-77
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
56-50
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
66-60
|
WaMaC East
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
Savanah
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM
|
|
56-35
|
@ Savanah (Missouri)
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM
|
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
68-65
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
77-57
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Seymour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
78-37
|
Bluegrass Tournament Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
60-53
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
60-40
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
73-42
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
41-35
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
57-56
|
Law Enforcement Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
59-34
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
66-58
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
84-78
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
73-50
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
54-45
|
Youth Basketball Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
78-57
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
72-36
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
77-68
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
68-20
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
81-70
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Clark County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
74-72
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
1-0
|
JV Boys will play. PC will Fofeit.
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
69-63
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School Competition Gym
|
85-41
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
78-40
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
61-45
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
77-36
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
73-58
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
71-36
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
75-68
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
67-26
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
88-52
|
Youth Night
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
75-44
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
82-45
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
76-40
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
68-62
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
79-25
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
68-54
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
80-36
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
79-31
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
42-33
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
66-63
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
70-47
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
81-47
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
64-49
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
46-41
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
66-25
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
68-60
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
68-29
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
79-69
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
68-24
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Danville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
47-19
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
59-11
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
62-60
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
54-36
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
68-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
71-62
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
77-40
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
65-52
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
66-65
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
89-85
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
72-58
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
56-52
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
64-23
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
64-39
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Decorah
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
86-48
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
69-27
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
83-80
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
84-36
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
67-66
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Baxter
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement School
|
0-0
|
FORFEITED by Meskwaki
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Rockford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
80-34
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
58-52
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
61-29
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
67-51
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
North Butler
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
67-44
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
79-47
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
79-75
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
68-66
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
79-54
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
55-36
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
72-57
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
79-55
|
|
|
|