|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Forest City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
80-54
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
73-56
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
79-45
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
67-32
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
69-30
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
91-41
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
69-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
71-57
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
81-49
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
48-41
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
66-37
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
64-62
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
71-60
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
74-30
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
87-56
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
68-56
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
85-49
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
73-47
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
64-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
72-47
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
89-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
76-52
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
65-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
71-69
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
75-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
74-31
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Wilton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
66-54
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Albia
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
79-48
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
70-53
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
8:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|