|
Bedford
vs.
Central Decatur
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
54-7
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
CAM Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Madrid
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
8th/A, Extra quarter of 8th/7th, followed by 7th/B
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
29-23
|
'A' game, followed by 'B' game
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Rockford
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Elementary School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Diagonal
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
21-18
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
26-19
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
44-7
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
|
1 Game (JH Girls start at 4:15, boys to follow)
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School JH Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adrian/Ellsworth
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Adrian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Edmond
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Kuemper - St. Lawrence School SLC Gym
|
52-33
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
GTRA
|
5:15 PM CT
|
North Union Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Garfield Elementary/Middle School Middle School Gym
|
46-31
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|