|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
65-31
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
98-24
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
73-69
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
72-53
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Adrian/Ellsworth
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
66-40
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Christian
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
65-50
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
GMG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
87-41
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
86-62
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
64-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
78-50
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
78-27
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
84-64
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
62-57
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
67-64
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
84-42
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
45-35
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
79-64
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
68-58
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
66-50
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
80-53
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
55-46
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
70-29
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
65-62
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School Seymour High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
60-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Whiting
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
80-12
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
49-47
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
73-40
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
76-54
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
73-54
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
53-32
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
63-25
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
89-45
|
Braden Steel 1000 Career Points
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
63-50
|
JV @ 6:00, followed by varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
62-24
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
71-23
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
83-53
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
78-65
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
74-62
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
91-85
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
60-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
75-39
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
63-55
|
|
|
|