|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
76-26
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
71-51
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
72-47
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
78-37
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
73-72
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
69-24
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
BCLUW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward Academy
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodward Granger Middle School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
67-43
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
86-41
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
87-84
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
70-58
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
68-63
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
65-59
|
Senior Night pt. 1
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
72-27
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
65-26
|
Sr. Night - Cheerleading & Drill Team
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Midland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
81-39
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
78-56
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
67-44
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
64-53
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
75-24
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School High School Gym
|
68-38
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
70-69
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
85-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
71-39
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
95-59
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
1-0
|
Snowcoming - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
67-53
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
70-62
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
74-51
|
Senior Night and Coaches vs. Cancer
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
66-37
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
78-39
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
51-24
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
67-46
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
81-20
|
Rescheduled from 1-19
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
68-67
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
64-48
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
81-50
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
50-41
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
65-64
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Postville High School High School Gym
|
57-55
|
Senior Night / Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
GTRA
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
68-31
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
91-64
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
94-20
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
65-55
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
76-68
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|