|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
Game in South Gym
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
72-37
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ankeny
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
70-45
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines North
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
72-56
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
47-38
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Monticello
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
53-29
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
Jasper Gym
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
65-29
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
62-56
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Auxiliary Gymnasium
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School Elementary Gym
|
|
|
|
|