|
Sigourney
vs.
Pekin
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
BV Boys JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
BV Boys JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
BV Boys JV Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Westwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie High School HS North Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
47-36
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
East Sac County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Sidney
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Sidney
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Osage
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Moravia
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Charles City
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
55-22
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Central Lee
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
East Sac County
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Van Meter
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Lone Tree
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
50-41
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Central Decatur
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bloomfield Davis County High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center JV Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|