|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mid-America Center Mid-America Center
|
43-28
|
Mac Shootout
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Omaha North
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mid-America Center Mid-America Center
|
78-30
|
@ MAC Shootout
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
60-34
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ames
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
35-32
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tyson Events Center
|
|
CXL
2022 Arena Invitational by CNOS
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
70-38
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
65-35
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School High School Gym
|
88-52
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
North Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Homer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
65-35
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Nebraska City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-America Center Mid-America Center
|
58-35
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
50-43
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
83-39
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
68-28
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Janesville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
40-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
49-43
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
84-66
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
76-58
|
|
|
|