|
Keota
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
68-58
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Union
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
50-34
|
JV/V Boys
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
59-57
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Albia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
|
Achieve Challenge 2022
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
62-39
|
New Gym
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Whiting
|
7:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
60-23
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:15 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
80-50
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
59-53
|
Non-Conference * Season Home Opener
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
67-56
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
61-60
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
75-58
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
61-54
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
76-71
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
81-33
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
60-23
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
83-74
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
70-31
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
35-30
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Hamburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
79-44
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
38-33
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
62-33
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
57-40
|
Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
76-40
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
61-23
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
71-19
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
58-33
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
74-47
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
81-69
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Rockford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School East Gym HS
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
71-63
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School Main Gym
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
65-29
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Postville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
61-40
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
73-33
|
|
|
|