|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
CAM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
CAM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
72-20
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
WACO
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Pekin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
4:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Madrid
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
East Buchanan
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
46-33
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Tripoli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
44-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central Elkader
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
|
2 Qrtrs
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
49-19
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
North Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
24-20
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School GMG High School
|
39-33
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
50-34
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
46-27
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Nevada Middle School FieldHouse
|
58-39
|
Entrance @ HS Main Entrance
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Springville High School Practice Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
|
|
2 Quarters
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Small Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School East Gym
|
|
|
|
|