|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
85-31
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
69-25
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
43-30
|
Non-conference game
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
71-41
|
|
|
|
|
Rivermont Collegiate
vs.
Quad City Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rivermont Collegiate
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
77-39
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
67-48
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
72-60
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School HS Gym
|
71-66
|
KCRG 9.2 game
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
52-45
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
76-71
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
84-45
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
91-14
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
81-25
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
73-65
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
56-54
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
62-38
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
64-34
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
44-36
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
63-43
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
70-34
|
Nash Smith 1000th Career Point
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Prairie Du Chien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
71-37
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
60-43
|
Home Opener!
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
78-64
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
|
PPD
makeup from 11-29
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
71-13
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic School
|
84-71
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
61-44
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
82-37
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Starmont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
83-14
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
70-28
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
73-31
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym
|
70-52
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
72-41
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
67-38
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
55-52
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Main Gym
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
65-36
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
58-25
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
86-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
60-51
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
73-35
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Charles City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Northeast
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
75-71
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
93-59
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
68-58
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Mason City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
95-11
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
65-63
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Waukon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
72-56
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
76-54
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
75-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Postville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
50-34
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
8:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Pleasantville
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
68-41
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Monticello
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
80-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Cascade
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|