WACO Warriors

Scores
Danville L 46-39
New London W 52-48
Montezuma W 46-42
Keota W 65-46
Burlington Notre Dame W 59-49
Leaders
Points
Hunter Hughes, SO
  • 297
  • PPG 11.9
  • FG% 43.5%
  • 3P% 32.5%
Simeon Reichenbach, JR
  • 243
  • PPG 9.7
  • FG% 39.4%
  • 3P% 31.1%
Reece Oswald, SO
  • 205
  • PPG 8.2
  • FG% 45.0%
  • 3P% 40.0%
Rebounds
Simeon Reichenbach, JR
  • 140
  • RPG 5.6
  • OFF 1.2
  • DEF 4.4
Cody Graber, JR
  • 137
  • RPG 5.5
  • OFF 1.1
  • DEF 4.4
Colton Leichty, SO
  • 133
  • RPG 5.3
  • OFF 1.6
  • DEF 3.7
Assists
Hunter Hughes, SO
  • 83
  • APG 3.3
  • TPG 2.6
  • A/TO 1.3
Simeon Reichenbach, JR
  • 69
  • APG 2.8
  • TPG 2.5
  • A/TO 1.1
Colton Leichty, SO
  • 50
  • APG 2.0
  • TPG 1.6
  • A/TO 1.3
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
WACO
Varsity (1-0)
29
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 19 13 14 12 58
HTC 4 4 9 12 29
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
New London
Varsity (1-0)
57
WACO
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 7 9 12 20 12 60
WCO 16 17 9 6 9 57
WACO High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
78
WACO
Varsity (2-1)
29
Columbus
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 19 29 20 10 78
COL 12 10 5 2 29
Columbus High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
WACO
Varsity (3-1)
60
Cardinal
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 13 16 28 19 66
CARD 13 23 23 14 60
Cardinal High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Keota
Varsity (4-3)
61
WACO
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 9 11 12 6 38
WCO 16 14 16 15 61
WACO High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Van Buren County
Varsity (1-5)
64
WACO
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 4 5 7 12 28
WCO 19 22 10 13 64
WACO High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
WACO
Varsity (5-2)
63
West Burlington
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 0 0 0 0 49
WBR 0 0 0 0 63
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Winfield-Mt Union
Varsity (6-1)
49
WACO
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 12 15 2 12 41
WCO 14 9 13 13 49
WACO High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
69
WACO
Varsity (7-2)
28
Central Lee
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 15 12 26 21 69
CLEE 4 11 8 5 28
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
21
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (4-6)
59
WACO
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 7 10 2 2 21
WCO 15 17 19 8 59
WACO High School
Monday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
WACO
Varsity (9-2)
32
Sigourney
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 13 16 24 13 66
SGN 8 13 6 5 32
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (2-10)
67
WACO
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
HTC 14 14 8 4 40
WCO 13 19 17 18 67
WACO High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Danville
Varsity (10-1)
38
WACO
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 16 9 11 7 43
WCO 16 12 4 6 38
WACO High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Cardinal
Varsity (8-6)
49
WACO
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 14 14 11 6 45
WCO 8 18 7 16 49
WACO High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
WACO
Varsity (12-3)
48
New London
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 17 16 18 16 67
NLDN 18 13 15 2 48
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
WACO
Varsity (13-3)
45
Van Buren County
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 12 15 22 22 71
VBC 12 5 16 12 45
Van Buren High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
West Burlington
Varsity (8-8)
71
WACO
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBR 0 0 0 0 33
WCO 0 0 0 0 71
WACO High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
WACO
Varsity (14-4)
39
Danville
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCO 12 5 9 11 0 37
DNV 14 9 5 9 2 39
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Central Lee
Varsity (0-19)
67
WACO
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 3 8 11 22 44
WCO 13 28 15 11 67
WACO High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

SEISC Shootout

60
WACO
Varsity (16-4)
22
Hillcrest Academy
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 16 8 19 17 60
HCA 3 5 3 11 22
WACO High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
WACO
Varsity (17-4)
49
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 10 13 21 15 59
BND 9 9 13 18 49
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A-5 First Round

46
Keota
Varsity (11-12)
65
WACO
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 8 12 14 12 46
WCO 20 5 21 19 65
WACO High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A-5 Second Round

42
Montezuma
Varsity (18-5)
46
WACO
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MTZM 9 11 17 5 42
WCO 4 14 11 17 46
WACO High School
Tuesday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A-5 Semifinal

52
WACO
Varsity (20-4)
48
New London
Varsity (20-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 15 17 14 6 52
NLDN 16 10 11 11 48
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Feb 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

1A-5 Championship

39
WACO
Varsity (20-5)
46
Danville
Varsity (23-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCO 9 6 8 7 39
DNV 5 5 12 8 46
Fairfield High School
Scores
Danville L 46-39
New London W 52-48
Montezuma W 46-42
Keota