Scores
3A Districts - Oskaloosa 3rd 336
3A Sectional - Burlington Notre Dame 5th 0
Southeast Conference Meet 1st 328
Triangular 1st 161
Mohawk Invite @ The Preserve 5th 342
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Trace White, SR
  • 36
  • LOW 36
9 Hole Average
Trace White, SR
  • 45.00
  • AVG 45.00
  • RDS 6
18 Hole Low
Trace White, SR
  • 74
  • LOW 74
18 Hole Average
Jake Moffett, JR
  • 80.00
  • AVG 80.00
  • RDS 7
Thursday, Apr 4
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Keokuk
4/4 · 4:00 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Panther Boys Golf Meet

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Keokuk
4/8 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Pleasant Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Notre Dame/West Burlington Invitational

1
Danville
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Oskaloosa
4
Van Buren County
5
Burlington Notre Dame
6
Fort Madison
7
Central Lee
-
Winfield-Mt Union
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Match

160
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
197
Keokuk
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Elks Fairview Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Panther Boys Golf Meet

-
Mount Pleasant
-
New London
-
Fairfield
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Mount Pleasant Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Washington Golf Invitational

1
Pella
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Washington
4
Fort Madison
5
Columbus
4/20 · 9:00 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Oskaloosa Invitational

Mount Pleasant
Pella Christian
Fairfield
Winterset
4/23 · 2:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Nevada
2
Pella
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Norwalk
5
Oskaloosa
6
Winterset
7
Washington
8
Grinnell
9
Williamsburg
10
Newton
Plus 5 more
4/23 · 2:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Mohawk Invite @ The Preserve

1
Melcher-Dallas
2
Pella
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Nevada
5
Mount Pleasant
6
Oskaloosa
7
Van Buren County
8
PCM
9
Centerville
10
Knoxville
Plus 11 more
4/25 · 12:00 PM CT The Preserve at HCR
Friday, May 3
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Fort Madison
5/3 · 4:00 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 7
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Southeast Conference Meet

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Fairfield
4
Fort Madison
5
Keokuk
5/7 · 9:00 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Friday, May 10
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A Sectional - Burlington Notre Dame

1
Centerville
2
Fairfield
3
Fort Madison
4
Keokuk
5
Mount Pleasant
6
Washington
7
West Liberty
8
Burlington Notre Dame
5/10 · 10:00 AM CT Flint Hills GC
Friday, May 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A Districts - Oskaloosa

1
Pella
2
Oskaloosa
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Clear Creek Amana
5
Centerville
6
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Grinnell
-
Knoxville
-
Washington
5/17 · 10:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Saturday, May 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF

3A State Tournament

Pella
Oskaloosa
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Central DeWitt
Clear Lake
Norwalk
Carroll
Plus 6 more
5/25 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Scores
3A Districts - Oskaloosa 3rd 336
3A Sectional - Burlington Notre Dame 5th 0
Southeast Conference Meet 1st 328
Triangular 1st 161
Mohawk Invite @ The Preserve 5th 342
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Trace White, SR
  • 36
  • LOW 36
9 Hole Average
Trace White, SR
  • 45.00
  • AVG 45.00
  • RDS 6
18 Hole Low
Trace White, SR
  • 74
  • LOW 74
18 Hole Average
Jake Moffett, JR
  • 80.00
  • AVG 80.00
  • RDS 7
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference Southeast
District District 3A - Edmundson
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Mount Pleasant 51-14 T2 0-0 .000
Washington 25-22 T4 0-0 .000
Fairfield 29-40 T12 0-0 .000
Fort Madison 15-32 T11 0-0 .000
Keokuk 5-26 T5 0-0 .000
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND