Scores
2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 2 4th 310
2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 1 6th 313
2022 Class 4A District Tournament 2nd 295
CIML Conference Tournament 6th 297
Southeast Polk Invitational 2nd 308
Leaders
18 Hole Low
Landen Van Erem, JR
  • 68
  • LOW 68
18 Hole Average
Sam Wahman, JR
  • 73.07
  • AVG 73.07
  • RDS 15
News
No recent news
Friday, Aug 12
BOYS FALL GOLF

Triangular

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Southeast Polk
3
Urbandale
8/12 · 8:00 AM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Monday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF

Ankeny Centennial Jesse Peck Invitational

1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Indianola
-
Norwalk
-
Southeast Polk
-
Urbandale
8/15 · 11:00 AM CT Briarwood Club of Ankeny
Monday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF

Ankeny Centennial Invitational

1
Southeast Polk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Norwalk
5
Urbandale
6
Dallas Center-Grimes
7
Valley
8
Ottumwa
9
Des Moines Lincoln
8/15 · 11:00 AM CT Briarwood Golf Club
Thursday, Aug 18
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
299
Southeast Polk
Varsity (10-1)
302
Ankeny
Varsity (0-1)
10:00 AM CT
8/18
Otter Creek Golf Course
Monday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF

Triangular

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Southeast Polk
3
Valley
8/22 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Aug 25
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
291
Johnston
Varsity (47-4-1)
300
Southeast Polk
Varsity (11-3)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Wednesday, Aug 31
BOYS FALL GOLF

Dowling Catholic, SE Polk, Waukee triangular

1
Waukee
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Southeast Polk
8/31 · 8:00 AM CT Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 1
BOYS FALL GOLF

Waukee Northwest Invitational

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Indianola
2
Waukee
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Norwalk
6
Valley
7
Ankeny
8
Dallas Center-Grimes
9
Ames
-
Southeast Polk
9/1 · 10:00 AM CT The Legacy Golf Club
Wednesday, Sep 7
BOYS FALL GOLF

Ankeny Invite

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Valley
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Ankeny
6
Urbandale
7
Ames
8
Marshalltown
9
Mason City
10
Fort Dodge
Plus 1 more
9/7 · 9:00 AM CT Otter Creek Golf Course
Monday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF

Turk Bowman Invite

1
Johnston
2
Southeast Polk
3
Indianola
4
Waukee
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Ankeny
7
Norwalk
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Valley
10
Ames
Plus 8 more
9/12 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Friday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF

Marshalltown Bobcat Joe August Invite

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Norwalk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Marshalltown
6
Dallas Center-Grimes
7
Ames
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Ottumwa
9
Mason City
Plus 2 more
9/16 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF

Steve Spray Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Sioux City East
5
Fort Dodge
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Indianola Country Club
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Invitational

Ottumwa
Varsity (15-41-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (58-10)
9:00 AM CT
9/21
Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Indianola
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Urbandale
9
Marshalltown
10
Ottumwa
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF

CIML Conference Tournament

1
Johnston
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
5
Waukee
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Ankeny
9
Urbandale
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF

2022 Class 4A District Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Xavier
4
North Scott
5
Iowa City West
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Assumption
8
Bettendorf
9
Burlington
10
Davenport Central
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Friday, Oct 7
BOYS FALL GOLF

2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 1

1
Waukee
2
Johnston
2
Indianola
4
Cedar Falls
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Southeast Polk
6
Waukee Northwest
8
Dowling Catholic
9
Wahlert Catholic
-
Marshalltown
Plus 10 more
10/7 · 10:30 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS FALL GOLF

2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 2

1
Johnston
1
Cedar Falls
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Southeast Polk
4
Waukee Northwest
6
Indianola
7
Wahlert Catholic
-
Marshalltown
-
Urbandale
-
North Scott
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 10:30 AM CT Elmcrest Country Club
Scores
2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 2 4th 310
2022 Class 4A State Tournament - Day 1 6th 313
2022 Class 4A District Tournament 2nd 295
CIML Conference Tournament 6th 297
Southeast Polk Invitational 2nd 308
Leaders
18 Hole Low
Landen Van Erem, JR
  • 68
  • LOW 68
18 Hole Average
Sam Wahman, JR
  • 73.07
  • AVG 73.07
  • RDS 15
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND