Scores
George-Little Rock L 3-1
GTRA W 3-0
Pocahontas Area L 3-1
Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0
West Hancock W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Jayden Bollig, SR
  • 423
  • AST 423
  • PER 5.9
Kills
Kierstin Montag, SR
  • 286
  • KLS 3.8
  • PCT 41.2%
  • PTS 4.5
Total Blocks
Addie Montag, SO
  • 56.0
  • BLK 56
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Kierstin Montag, SR
  • 172
  • DIG 172
  • PER 2.3
Serve Aces
Allie Fehr, SO
  • 41
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Sioux Central
Varsity (0-2)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
SCL 17 26 15 0
WBM 25 28 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Okoboji Invite

Sibley-Ocheyedan
Estherville Lincoln Central
West Bend-Mallard
8/29 · 5:00 PM CT Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Volleyball Invitational

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-0)
1
Okoboji
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 12 21 15 2
OKB 21 14 5 1
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Volleyball Invitational

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-1)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
WBM 12 16 0
ELC 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Volleyball Invitational

2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (3-3)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
SBO 21 21 2
WBM 16 9 0
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (2-7)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 25 23 15 25 13 2
WBM 19 25 25 19 15 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (3-3)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 23 12 14 0
ESC 25 25 25 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

South Central Calhoun
Emmetsburg
West Bend-Mallard
9/14 · 5:00 PM CT South Central Calhoun Middle School
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Emmetsburg
Varsity (2-6)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 23 26 18 0
WBM 25 28 25 3
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 19 19 18 0
SCC 25 25 25 3
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Titan Varsity Tournament

North Union
GTRA
Sioux Central
Pocahontas Area
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
West Bend-Mallard
Emmetsburg
Harris-Lake Park
9/16 · 9:00 AM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-5)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 T
HMS 18 24 12 1
WBM 21 22 15 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

0
GTRA
Varsity (2-6)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 6 10 0
WBM 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

0
Emmetsburg
Varsity (4-8)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 T
EMTB 17 17 0
WBM 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Titan Varsity Tourament

2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (8-4)
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 T
WBM 21 21 2
H-LP 7 10 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

0
North Union
Varsity (8-6)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 T
N UN 13 12 0
WBM 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (3-8)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 15 15 9 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (10-5)
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 15 19 15 0
N F 25 25 25 3
Newell-Fonda Community School
Monday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (10-6)
2
North Union
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 T
WBM 18 25 0
N UN 25 27 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (11-6)
1
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (6-18)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 25 14 15 2
BGHS 20 25 13 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (11-2)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 25 25 25 3
WBM 20 16 23 0
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (13-10)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 25 25 23 25 3
WBM 20 20 25 19 1
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (13-9)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (29-5)
final
1 2 T
WBM 11 16 0
ELC 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

North Iowa
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
North Butler
West Bend-Mallard
West Hancock
10/7 · 9:00 AM CT North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
North Union
Varsity (13-11)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 T
N UN 11 21 11 1
WBM 21 19 15 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
North Iowa
Varsity (12-11)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 T
N IA 13 17 0
WBM 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
West Hancock
Varsity (0-27)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 T
WHC 9 4 0
WBM 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Tuesday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-15)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 10 8 8 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (15-10)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 19 16 25 15 1
PCHA 25 25 22 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
Monday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 1 First Round

0
GTRA
Varsity (3-24)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 14 13 15 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Wednesday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
George-Little Rock
Varsity (14-9)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 25 22 25 25 3
WBM 22 25 23 23 1
West Bend-Mallard High School
Scores
George-Little Rock L 3-1
GTRA W 3-0
Pocahontas Area L 3-1
Storm Lake St. Mary's W 3-0
West Hancock W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Jayden Bollig, SR
  • 423
  • AST 423
  • PER 5.9
Kills
Kierstin Montag, SR
  • 286
  • KLS 3.8
  • PCT 41.2%
  • PTS 4.5
Total Blocks
Addie Montag, SO
  • 56.0
  • BLK 56
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Kierstin Montag, SR
  • 172
  • DIG 172
  • PER 2.3
Serve Aces
Allie Fehr, SO
  • 41
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference Twin Lakes
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 10-1 L2 22-8 .733
Alta-Aurelia 9-2 L1 20-3 .870
Newell-Fonda 9-2 L1 21-9 .700
South Central Calhoun 7-4 L1 27-15 .643
Pocahontas Area 7-4 L1 17-11 .607
Southeast Valley 7-4 L1 18-12 .600
West Bend-Mallard 5-6 L1 16-11 .593
Emmetsburg 5-6 L1 14-17 .452
Sioux Central 3-8 L1 5-15 .250
Manson-NW Webster 3-8 L7 7-24 .226
GTRA 1-10 L18 3-24 .111
Storm Lake St. Mary's 0-11 L16 0-16 .000
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND